2018-06-18 L'Aquila (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 L'Aquila (c)
Week held 18–24 June
Location Italy L'Aquila, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 6/Alt 6 5 77
  Brazil Guilherme Clezar 3 7 64
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 6/Alt 2 6 6
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 2 6 3 4
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 5 65 77 3
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 2 77 63 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain R Carballés Baena 1 3 77 7
  Italy G FonioRL WC 6 65 5   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 5 3
  Italy J Ocleppo WC 4 2   Colombia DE Galán 7 6
  Colombia DE Galán 6 6   Colombia DE Galán 65 0
  Colombia A González 3 3   Argentina F Bagnis 6/Alt 77 6
  Italy G Mager LL 6 6   Italy G Mager LL 4 4
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 4 77 2   Argentina F Bagnis 6/Alt 6 6
  Argentina F Bagnis 6/Alt 6 64 6   Argentina F Bagnis 6/Alt 6 5 77
  Bolivia H Dellien 3 6 65 64   Brazil G Clezar 3 7 64
  Uruguay M Cuevas 3 77 77   Uruguay M Cuevas 3 6 2
  Italy R Bonadio Q 4 5   Brazil G Clezar 6 1 6
  Brazil G Clezar 6 7   Brazil G Clezar 6 1 712
  Germany B HassanRL Q 66 6 7   Italy G Quinzi 7 3 6 610
  Argentina A Velotti Q 78 2 5   Germany B HassanRL Q 3 4
  Ecuador R Quiroz 2 4   Italy G Quinzi 7 6 6
  Italy G Quinzi 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil T Monteiro 5 6 6
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 3 2   Brazil T Monteiro 5 6 6
  Argentina R Olivo 3 4   Spain B Zapata Miralles 4 1
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 5 3
  Italy GM Moroni 6 6   Italy GM Moroni 1r
  Italy A Arnaboldi 4 0   Italy GM Moroni 6 7
  Spain P Martínez 5 77 6   Spain P Martínez 2 5
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 4 7 63 4   Brazil T Monteiro 5 65 77 3
  Italy L Vanni 8 6 4 6   Italy P Lorenzi 2 77 63 6
  Germany J Choinski 3 6 2   Italy L Vanni 8 3 4
  Argentina A Collarini 65 1r   Italy F Baldi Alt 6 6
  Italy F Baldi Alt 77 2   Italy F Baldi Alt 4 63
  Germany J Härteis Q 6 2 4   Italy P Lorenzi 2 6 77
  Italy R Balzerani WC 4 6 6   Italy R Balzerani WC 4 4
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 5 6 4   Italy P Lorenzi 2 6 6
  Italy P Lorenzi 2 7 3 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
1 64 77 [10]
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy D Bracciali
PR 77 65 [6]   Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
1 2 77 [9]
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain B Zapata Miralles
4 2   Brazil D Dutra Silva
Brazil R Dutra Silva
6 65 [11]
  Brazil D Dutra Silva
Brazil R Dutra Silva
6 6   Brazil D Dutra Silva
Brazil R Dutra Silva
  Argentina H CasanovaRL
China Zh Zhang
Alt 4 4   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC w/o
  Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 6 6   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC w/o
  Italy R Balzerani
Italy G FonioRL
WC 3 6 [6]   Brazil G Clezar
Colombia A González
  Brazil G Clezar
Colombia A González
6 4 [10]   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 4 6 [10]
  Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia H Dellien
64 6 [10]   Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 3 [5]
  Italy M Bortolotti
Italy W Trusendi
Alt 77 2 [8]   Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia H Dellien
62 66
  Italy A de BernardisRL
Italy G Portaluri
WC 6 0 [3]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
3 77 78
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
3 4 6 [10]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
3 4 6 [6]
  Brazil T Monteiro
Brazil J Souza
4 2   Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 3 [10]
  Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 6   Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Italy A Motti
1 6 [11]   Uruguay M Cuevas
Italy A Motti
4 3
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
2 6 3 [9]

See also[edit]