2018-06-18 Mallorca

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 Mallorca
Week held 18–24 June
Location Spain Mallorca, Spain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Sofia Kenin Q 2 6 4
  Germany Tatjana Maria 6 2 6
  Germany Tatjana Maria 6 7
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 3 4 5
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 3 77 6
  Australia Samantha Stosur 61 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France C Garcia 1 77 1 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 64 6 4   France C Garcia 1 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson Q 2 6 6   Sweden J Larsson Q 4 3
  Romania S Cîrstea 6 3 2   France C Garcia 1 3 3
  United States S Kenin Q 6 3 6   United States S Kenin Q 6 6
  Ukraine K Kozlova 3 6 3   United States S Kenin Q 2 6 6
  Belgium A Van Uytvanck 3 6 6   Belgium A Van Uytvanck 6 4 4
  Belarus A Sabalenka 8 6 4 2   United States S Kenin Q 2 6 4
  Estonia A Kontaveit 4 6 4 3   Germany T Maria 6 2 6
  Germany T Maria 3 6 6   Germany T Maria 77 6
  Germany C Witthöft 6 62 6   Germany C Witthöft 61 3
  Italy F Schiavone WC 1 77 3   Germany T Maria 77 4 6
  Switzerland S Vögele LL 77 3 5   Czech Republic L Šafářová 7 63 6 4
  Belarus V Azarenka PR 64 6 7   Belarus V Azarenka PR 3 4
  Ukraine M Kostyuk WC 4 5   Czech Republic L Šafářová 7 6 6
  Czech Republic L Šafářová 7 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States D Collins 6 3 3
  Sweden R Peterson Q 6 6   Sweden R Peterson Q 3 3
  Australia A Tomljanović Q 6 6   Australia A Tomljanović Q 6 6
  Poland M Linette 3 4   Australia A Tomljanović Q 6 3 1
  Germany A Lottner Q 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 3 3 6 6
  Belarus A Sasnovich 4 0   Germany A Lottner Q 6 3 1
  Russia S Kuznetsova WC 3 3   Latvia A Sevastova 3 1 6 6
  Latvia A Sevastova 3 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 3 77 6
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 5 4 64   Australia S Stosur 61 1
  Spain L Arruabarrena WC 6 77   Spain L Arruabarrena WC 3 4
  Australia S Stosur 6 7   Australia S Stosur 6 6
  Czech Republic M Vondroušová 2 5   Australia S Stosur 6 6
  Slovenia P Hercog 77 6   United States A Riske Q 4 2
  Slovakia V Kužmová LL 63 2   Slovenia P Hercog 6 5 3
  United States A Riske Q 5 6 6   United States A Riske Q 3 7 6
  Germany A Kerber 2 7 2 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
1 6 6
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
PR 4 2   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
1 6 6
  Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
7 5 [12]   Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 1
  Australia J Moore
Mexico G Olmos
5 7 [10]   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
1 6 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Japan M Ninomiya
4 4 2   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
4 4
  Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
6 6   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea
Germany A Petkovic
WC 6 6   Romania S Cîrstea
Germany A Petkovic
WC 4 4
  Croatia D Jurak
Sweden C Lister
1 4   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
1 6 3 [10]
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
6 6   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Štefková
WC 1 6 [3]
  Belarus V Azarenka
Russia S Kuznetsova
2 3   United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 3
  Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Štefková
WC 6 6   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Štefková
WC 6 6
  Australia M Adamczak
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 3 3   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Štefková
WC 6 6
  Russia V Kudermetova
Belarus A Sabalenka
4 6 [2]   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
0 4
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
6 3 [10]   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
65 7 [10]
  United States D Collins
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
7 3 [6]   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
2 77 5 [5]
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
2 5 6 [10]

See also[edit]