2018-06-18 Poprad (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 Poprad (c)
Week held 18–23 June
Location Slovakia Poprad, Slovakia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Zdeněk Kolář 1 2
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 4 6 6
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 4 6 6
  Belgium Arthur De Greef 4 0
  Hungary Attila Balázs 6 1 3
  Belgium Arthur De Greef 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Austria G Melzer 1 6 6
  Czech Republic Pavel Nejedlý Q 2 2   Austria G Melzer 1 4 0r
  Slovenia B Rola 4 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 0
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6
  Croatia A Pavić 4 2   Austria D Novak 7 2 2
  Austria M Neuchrist 6 6   Austria M Neuchrist 2 4
  Czech Republic L Rosol 1 5   Austria D Novak 7 6 6
  Austria D Novak 7 6 7   Czech Republic Z Kolář 1 2
  Slovakia J Kovalík 4 6 7   Slovakia J Kovalík 4 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 4 5   Slovakia J Kovalík 4 6 7
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 6   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 2 5
  Czech Republic J Šátral Q 4 2   Slovakia J Kovalík 4 67 77 6
  Austria A Haider-Maurer Q 6 6   Egypt M Safwat 5 79 65 4
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL 3 4   Austria A Haider-Maurer Q 5 6 4
  Slovakia P Vajda WC 1 1   Egypt M Safwat 5 7 1 6
  Egypt M Safwat 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Hungary A Balázs 6 6 6
  Italy M Viola 3 3   Hungary A Balázs 6 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin 5 6 62   Czech Republic V Šafránek 1 0
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 7 4 77   Hungary A Balázs 6 6 6
  Slovakia A GlváčRL WC 4 6 6   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 3 2 4
  Slovakia Dominik Šproch WC 6 0 2   Slovakia A GlváčRL WC 2 0
  Canada F Dancevic Q 5 0r   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 3 6 6
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 3 7 0   Hungary A Balázs 6 1 3
  Belarus U Ignatik 8 2 6 3   Belgium A De Greef 6 6
  Belgium A De Greef 6 3 6   Belgium A De Greef 77 6
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 2 4   Slovakia F Horanský 62 3
  Slovakia F Horanský 6 6   Belgium A De Greef 6 7
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 6 3   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 2 5
  Serbia M Zekić 2 0r   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 6 6
  Slovakia L Klein WC 4 1r   Norway C Ruud 2 4 1
  Norway C Ruud 2 6 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic Z Kolář
1 6 6
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
Italy M Viola
3 4   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic Z Kolář
1 66 6 [9]
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
Czech Republic D Poljak
Alt 1 6 [7]   Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
78 3 [11]
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
6 3 [10]   Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
6 77
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland S Walków
3 3 2   Austria M Neuchrist
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 62
  Austria M Neuchrist
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 6   Austria M Neuchrist
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 6
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL
Czech Republic V Šafránek
3 1   Slovakia F Polášek
Czech Republic P Rikl
WC 4 3
  Slovakia F Polášek
Czech Republic P Rikl
WC 6 6   Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
3 6 [14]
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
64 6 [10]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
6 4 [16]
  Slovakia A GlváčRL
Slovakia P Vajda
WC 77 4 [5]   Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
4 2
  Ukraine A Smirnov
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
2 5   United States R Galloway
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 6
  United States R Galloway
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 7   United States R Galloway
Brazil F Romboli
4 62 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
6 4 [12]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
77 6
  Slovakia I Klec
Slovakia Dominik Šproch
WC 0 6 [10]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
w/o
  Belgium N Desein
Austria G Melzer
6 6   Belgium N Desein
Austria G Melzer
  United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
2 4 4

See also[edit]