2018-06-25 Eastbourne

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-25 Eastbourne
Week held 24–30 June
Location Great Britain Eastbourne, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 6 6
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 4 3 4
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 4 4
  Germany Mischa Zverev 6 6
  Germany Mischa Zverev 711 6
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 69 4

Women's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 6 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 8 4 3
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 2 77 6
  Germany Angelique Kerber 4 6 64 4
  Germany Angelique Kerber 4 6 63 77
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 7 1 77 63
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 7 77
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 5 65
  Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko 5 2 5
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 6 7
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 3 6 3
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 6 1 6
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 6 2 77
  Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 2 3 6 65

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 6 6
  India D Sharan
New Zealand A Sitak
4 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 6 3 [5]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
66 7 [7]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
WC 3 6 [10]
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
WC 78 5 [10]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
WC 6 6
  United States M Bryan
United States J Cerretani
4 66 3   Sweden R Lindstedt
France É Roger-Vasselin
4 3
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J Salisbury
WC 78 6   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J Salisbury
WC 2 5
  Sweden R Lindstedt
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 7
  Argentina M González
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 2   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
WC 7 6
  Poland M Matkowski
Japan B McLachlan
2 64   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
5 4
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
6 77   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
6 6
  Chile N Jarry
Argentina L Mayer
5 4   South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
3 2 4
  South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
3 7 6   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
6 6
  New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
63 6 [7]   United States R Harrison
United States N Monroe
3 3
  United States R Harrison
United States N Monroe
77 3 [10]   United States R Harrison
United States N Monroe
6 77
  Italy M Cecchinato
Italy A Seppi
4 77 [11]   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2 3 62
  Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2 6 65 [13]

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic A Sestini Hlaváčková
Czech Republic B Strýcová
1 2 65
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
6 77   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 1r
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Japan M Ninomiya
2 65   Ukraine N Kichenok
Russia E Makarova
6 2
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Russia E Makarova
6 77   Ukraine N Kichenok
Russia E Makarova
6 0 [6]
  Chinese Taipei L Chan
China S Peng
3 4 6 [7]   Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Buzărnescu
4 6 [10]
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Buzărnescu
6 3 [10]   Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Buzărnescu
6 6
  United States V King
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 77 [10]   United States V King
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 4
  United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
6 63 [6]   Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Buzărnescu
3 5
  Hungary T Babos
Great Britain J Konta
6 5 [10]   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
4 6 7
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Russia A Kudryavtseva
1 7 [6]   Hungary T Babos
Great Britain J Konta
4 4
  Great Britain H Dart
Great Britain K Dunne
WC 6 1 [7]   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
4 6 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
4 2 6 [10]   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
4 64 7 [13]
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
China Z Yang
3 7 [7]   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Belarus A Sabalenka
77 5 [11]
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Belarus A Sabalenka
6 5 [10]   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Belarus A Sabalenka
3
  United States R Atawo
Germany A-L Grönefeld
6 5 [5]   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 0r
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 3 7 [10]

See also[edit]