2018-06-25 Milan (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-25 Milan (c)
Week held 25 June – 1 July
Location Italy Milan, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Laslo Djere 1 78 4 7
  Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker SE 66 6 5
  Serbia Laslo Djere 1 6 6
  Italy Gianluca Mager Q 2 1
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 6 3 1
  Italy Gianluca Mager Q 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia L Djere 1 6 5 6
  Spain J Samper-Montaña Q 2 7 1   Serbia L Djere 1 6 6
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 6 1 6   Spain B Zapata Miralles 4 3
  Italy F Baldi WC 3 6 1   Serbia L Djere 1 6 6
  Italy L Giustino 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 4 4
  Austria M Neuchrist 3 2   Italy L Giustino 64 2
  Portugal J Domingues 66 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 77 6
  Argentina C Berlocq 5 78 3 4   Serbia L Djere 1 78 4 7
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 4 2 1   Netherlands T de Bakker SE 66 6 5
  Netherlands T de Bakker SE 6 6   Netherlands T de Bakker SE 6 2 6
  Australia A Popyrin Q 3 4   Spain M Vilella Martínez 4 6 2
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 6 6   Netherlands T de Bakker SE 3 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 77 6   Italy A Arnaboldi 6 1 4
  Netherlands S Griekspoor SE 63 4   Italy A Arnaboldi 7 2 6
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 4 4   Italy G Quinzi 7 5 6 3
  Italy G Quinzi 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia P Krstin 6 77 6
  Spain P Martínez 63 0   Serbia P Krstin 6 6 6
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 5 7 1   France M Bourgue 4 4
  France M Bourgue 7 5 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 6 3
  Italy R Balzerani WC 1 3   Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 1 2r
  France H GrenierRL Q 6 6   France H GrenierRL Q 4 3
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 4 1   Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 6 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 6 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 3 1
  Spain N Kuhn 8 2 1   Italy G Mager Q 6 6
  Italy G Mager Q 6 6   Italy G Mager Q 6 6
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 2 0   Portugal J Monteiro 1 2
  Portugal J Monteiro 6 6   Italy G Mager Q 7 7
  Italy F Gaio Alt 6 6   Portugal P Sousa 2 5 5
  Italy J Ocleppo WC 3 0   Italy F Gaio Alt 3 4
  Argentina F Argüello 6 4 4   Portugal P Sousa 2 6 6
  Portugal P Sousa 2 4 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
1 6 6
  Italy Edoardo Bianchi
Italy Lorenzo Ferrari
WC 0 1   United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
1 2 4
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
2 3   Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
6 6
  Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
6 6   Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
7 6
  Italy A Motti
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 4 6 [10]   Italy A Motti
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 5 2
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
6 4 [8]   Italy A Motti
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 3 6 [10]
  Italy F Gaio
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 6 7   Italy F Gaio
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 6 3 [5]
  Argentina F Argüello
Venezuela R Maytín
4 5   Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
6 1 [9]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
3 6 [10]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
4 6 [11]
  Colombia A González
Portugal P Sousa
6 4 [5]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
6 6
  Croatia T Draganja
Poland S Walków
6 3 [10]   Croatia T Draganja
Poland S Walków
1 2
  Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 4 6 [6]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
2 7 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
6 3 [12]   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
2 6 5 [7]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy E Dalla Valle
WC 3 6 [14]   Italy F Baldi
Italy E Dalla Valle
WC 65 4
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy D Bracciali
PR 6 3 [11]   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
2 77 6
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
2 2 6 [13]

See also[edit]