2018-07-02 Recanati (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-02 Recanati (c)
Week held 2–8 July
Location Italy Recanati, Italy
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Daniel Brands PR 6 6
  Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 0 3
  Germany Daniel Brands PR 7 6
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 5 5 3
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 5 6 6
  Croatia Viktor Galović 6 1 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  India R Ramanathan 1 65 68
  Germany D Brands PR 77 710   Germany D Brands PR 6 7
  Italy E Dalla Valle WC 4 4   Spain B Zapata Miralles 4 5
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 6 6   Germany D Brands PR 6 79
  Argentina F Argüello 6 3 6   Italy S Caruso 7 4 67
  Italy R Brancaccio WC 1 6 3   Argentina F Argüello 4 2
  China Ze Zhang 4 6 5   Italy S Caruso 7 6 6
  Italy S Caruso 7 6 3 7   Germany D Brands PR 6 6
  France Q Halys 3 6 65 4   Ecuador R Quiroz 0 3
  Italy A Vavassori WC 1 77 6   Italy A Vavassori WC 4 3
  Serbia D Petrović 2 6 2   Ecuador R Quiroz 6 6
  Ecuador R Quiroz 6 3 6   Ecuador R Quiroz 6 6
  Colombia DE Galán 2 4   Japan H Moriya 8 4 2
  Czech Republic L Rosol 6 6   Czech Republic L Rosol 6 4 2
  Italy A Arnaboldi 66 6 3   Japan H Moriya 8 4 6 6
  Japan H Moriya 8 78 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 5 6 6
  Italy G Miccini WC 2 1   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 5 6 4 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Q 4 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Q 2 6 4
  Chile MT Barrios Vera Q 6 3 4   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 5 6 6
  Italy L Giustino 4 6 6   Italy L Giustino 4 2
  Italy A Basso Q 6 4 4   Italy L Giustino 6 62 6
  France A Hoang 7 6   France A Hoang 3 77 0
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 4 5 1   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 5 6 6
  Croatia V Galović 6 65 6 77   Croatia V Galović 6 1 2
  Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro Q 77 1 64   Croatia V Galović 6 6 6
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 6 66 2   France D Guez 3 4
  France D Guez 4 78 6   Croatia V Galović 6 7 6
  Spain P Martínez 4 4   Belarus I Ivashka 2 5 4
  Belarus E Gerasimov 6 6   Belarus E Gerasimov 5 4
  Ukraine I Marchenko 3 3   Belarus I Ivashka 2 7 6
  Belarus I Ivashka 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ecuador R Quiroz
Australia M Reid
1 6 64 [6]
  Italy R Brancaccio
Italy E Dalla Valle
WC 2 77 [10]   Italy R Brancaccio
Italy E Dalla Valle
WC 3 4
  Italy A Bega
Italy G Miccini
WC 1 6 [7]   Italy S Caruso
Italy W Trusendi
WC 6 6
  Italy S Caruso
Italy W Trusendi
WC 6 2 [10]   Italy S Caruso
Italy W Trusendi
WC 6 4 [5]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
4 6 3 [7]   Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 [10]
  Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
1 6 [10]   Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
6 4 [10]
  Japan H Moriya
India R Ramanathan
5 5   Spain S Martos Gornés
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
3 6 [7]
  Spain S Martos Gornés
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
7 7   Ecuador G Escobar
Brazil F Romboli
6 65 [8]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
6 6   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 2 77 [10]
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
3 4   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
3 4
  France Q Halys
France A Olivetti
7 6   France Q Halys
France A Olivetti
6 6
  Italy A Motti
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
3 5 2   France Q Halys
France A Olivetti
77 1 [6]
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia M Sabanov
4 4   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 65 6 [10]
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi
Colombia DE Galán
6 6   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi
Colombia DE Galán
4 64
  Spain P Martínez
Spain B Zapata Miralles
6 3 [3]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 6 77
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 3 6 [10]

See also[edit]