2018-07-02 Rome (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-02 Rome (itf)
Week held 2–8 July
Location Italy Rome, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Anastasia Potapova 77 77
  Switzerland Jil Teichmann 64 63
  Russia Anastasia Potapova 1 0
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 2 6 6
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa 3 1
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Montenegro D Kovinić 1 6 2 3
  Italy L Stefanini Q 2 6 6   Italy L Stefanini Q 6 1 4
  Norway U Eikeri 4 63   Kazakhstan E Rybakina 3 6 6
  Kazakhstan E Rybakina 6 77   Kazakhstan E Rybakina 5 2
  Russia A Potapova 6 77   Russia A Potapova 7 6
  Switzerland L SabinoRL Q 3 64   Russia A Potapova 6 5 6
  Brazil K Alexandre da RosaRL WC 1 3   Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 7 3 7 2
  Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 7 6 6   Russia A Potapova 77 77
  Russia S Zhuk 4 66 6 6   Switzerland J Teichmann 64 63
  United States K Stewart 78 1 1   Russia S Zhuk 4 6 7
  Mexico R Zarazúa 6 2   Mexico R Zarazúa 3 5
  France M Georges 2 0r   Russia S Zhuk 4 2 3
  Italy C Rosatello WC 3 3   Switzerland J Teichmann 6 6
  Switzerland J Teichmann 6 6   Switzerland J Teichmann 6 6
  Russia L Samsonova Q 7 6   Russia L Samsonova Q 2 2
  Italy M Trevisan 6 5 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy J Paolini 8 4 6 1
  Italy S Rubini WC 6 3 6   Italy S Rubini WC 0 4
  Slovakia M Hončová 2 1   Spain S Soler Espinosa 6 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa 7 5 77
  Italy J PieriRL 6 6   Italy J PieriRL 5 7 64
  Slovakia C Škamlová 1 2   Italy J PieriRL 6 6
  Italy A Grymalska 77 6   Italy A Grymalska 2 3
  Slovakia J Čepelová 3 65 3   Spain S Soler Espinosa 3 1
  Italy D Chiesa 5 4 1   Ukraine D Yastremska 2 6 6
  Czech Republic A Zarycká Q 6 6   Czech Republic A Zarycká Q 6 77
  Italy C Ferrando WC 4 3   Italy M Di Giuseppe 1 65
  Italy M Di Giuseppe 6 6   Czech Republic A Zarycká Q 66 4
  Hungary R-L Jani PR 4 6 6   Ukraine D Yastremska 2 78 6
  Romania J Cristian 6 3 2   Hungary R-L Jani PR 3 2
  Ukraine K Zavatska 3 4   Ukraine D Yastremska 2 6 6
  Ukraine D Yastremska 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan R Fujiwara
India P Thombare
1 3 4
  Italy D Chiesa
Italy A Matteucci
WC 6 6   Italy D Chiesa
Italy A Matteucci
WC 6 5 [7]
  Romania J Cristian
Czech Republic A Zarycká
6 5 [8]   Italy A Grymalska
Italy G Marchetti
3 7 [10]
  Italy A Grymalska
Italy G Marchetti
2 7 [10]   Italy A Grymalska
Italy G Marchetti
6 1 [10]
  Romania C Dinu
Belgium A-S Mestach
4 6 6   Romania C Dinu
Belgium A-S Mestach
4 1 6 [4]
  Italy C Giovine
Brazil T Pedretti
2 2   Romania C Dinu
Belgium A-S Mestach
4 6 4 [16]
  Italy C Ferrando
Italy C Rosatello
4 2   Hungary R-L Jani
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 6 [14]
  Hungary R-L Jani
Slovakia C Škamlová
6 6   Italy A Grymalska
Italy G Marchetti
1 6 [11]
  Italy T Pieri
Italy L Stefanini
WC 4 4   Brazil L Pigossi
Mexico R Zarazúa
6 4 [13]
  Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
6 6   Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
6 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová
Montenegro D Kovinić
6 3 [4]   Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
3 4 4
  Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
3 3 6 [10]   Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
5 6 [10]
  Brazil L Pigossi
Mexico R Zarazúa
6 6   Brazil L Pigossi
Mexico R Zarazúa
7 3 [12]
  Israel V EkshibarovaRL
Italy M SpigarelliRL
WC 0 1   Brazil L Pigossi
Mexico R Zarazúa
6 2 [10]
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia A Potapova
2 4   Slovakia M Hončová
Spain S Soler Espinosa
2 2 6 [5]
  Slovakia M Hončová
Spain S Soler Espinosa
2 6 6

See also[edit]