2018-07-09 Båstad (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-09 Båstad (c)
Week held 9–14 July
Location Sweden Båstad, Sweden
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Filip Horanský Q 4 6 3
  France Corentin Moutet 3 6 4 6
  France Corentin Moutet 3 65 4
  Spain Pedro Martínez 77 6
  Spain Pedro Martínez 6 6
  Sweden Mikael Ymer WC 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina G Andreozzi 1 2 6 6
  Argentina A Collarini 6 4 2   Argentina G Andreozzi 1 4 7 64
  Czech Republic L Rosol 6 6   Czech Republic L Rosol 6 5 77
  France J Tatlot 3 2   Czech Republic L Rosol 3 1
  Slovakia F Horanský Q 6 0   Slovakia F Horanský Q 6 6
  India S Nagal 2 0r   Slovakia F Horanský Q 78 6
  South Africa L Harris 6 6   South Africa L Harris 66 4
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 5 4 4   Slovakia F Horanský Q 4 6 3
  France C Moutet 3 6 6   France C Moutet 3 6 4 6
  China Ze Zhang 2 4   France C Moutet 3 6 3 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 7   Portugal G Oliveira 4 6 2
  Sweden J MridhaRL WC 4 5   France C Moutet 3 7 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 79 4   France C Lestienne 5 3
  France J OkalaRL Q 67 0r   Belarus U Ignatik 1 4
  France C Lestienne 6 3   France C Lestienne 6 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 7 4 2r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany O Otte 8 2 4
  China D Wu Q 6 6   China D Wu Q 6 4 2
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 6 0 7   Czech Republic V Šafránek 1 6 6
  Sweden F Bergevi WC 3 6 5   Czech Republic V Šafránek 5 2
  Spain P Martínez 6 6   Spain P Martínez 7 6
  France G Blancaneaux Q 4 1   Spain P Martínez 6 6
  Slovakia L Klein LL 4 64   Brazil T Monteiro 4 4 4
  Brazil T Monteiro 4 6 77   Spain P Martínez 6 6
  France C Hemery 6 6 6   Sweden M Ymer WC 3 4
  Sweden M Eriksson WC 4 1   France C Hemery 6 4 6 2
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 3 6 0   Sweden M Ymer WC 6 3 6
  Sweden M Ymer WC 6 1 6   Sweden M Ymer WC 6 4 7
  Russia I Nedelko 3 0   Argentina C Berlocq 1 6 5
  Argentina C Berlocq 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 3 77 6
  Argentina JI Londero 6 6   Argentina JI Londero 6 61 4
  Sweden E Ymer 2 1 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 6 6
  Turkey T Altuna
Sweden E Ymer
3 1   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 7 6
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
2 2   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina A Collarini
5 4
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina A Collarini
6 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 2 3
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
4 77 4 [10]   Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
6 6
  South Africa L Harris
Poland S Walków
65 6 [6]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
4 4 4
  Sweden F Bergevi
Sweden P Figueroa
WC 2 1   Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
6 6
  Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
6 6   Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
6 6
  Sweden A Göransson
Sweden F Simonsson
WC 4 4   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
3 4 3
  France C Hemery
France J Tatlot
6 6   France C Hemery
France J Tatlot
1r
  Sweden J Eriksson Ziverts
Sweden K FribergRL
WC 2 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
3 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
3 6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
3 64 6 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
3 6 [10]   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
77 4 [7]
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Siljeström
6 3 [6]   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
3 6 [10]
  Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
3 4   United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
2 6 3 [5]
  United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
2 6 6

See also[edit]