2018-07-09 Braunschweig (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-09 Braunschweig (c)
Week held 9–14 July
Location Germany Braunschweig, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 9 6 6
  Belgium Arthur De Greef Alt 2 3
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 9 2 6 3
  Germany Yannick Hanfmann 7 6 3 6
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi 4 2
  Germany Yannick Hanfmann 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Uruguay P Cuevas 1 6 77
  France M Janvier Q 3 64   Uruguay P Cuevas 1 6 6
  Germany M NetuschilRL Q 6 6   Germany M NetuschilRL Q 3 3
  Romania D Dima LL 3 1   Uruguay P Cuevas 1 61 3
  Germany D Masur WC 6 7   Slovakia J Kovalík 9 77 6
  Italy S Travaglia 4 5   Germany D Masur WC 2 2
  Ecuador R Quiroz 1 0   Slovakia J Kovalík 9 6 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík 9 6 6   Slovakia J Kovalík 9 6 6
  Germany F Mayer 4 61 6 2   Belgium A De Greef Alt 2 3
  Belgium A De Greef Alt 77 2 6   Belgium A De Greef Alt 6 77
  Russia A Vatutin 68 5   Brazil R Dutra Silva 4 65
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 710 7   Belgium A De Greef Alt 6 6
  Germany T Kamke 1 3   Bolivia H Dellien 4 1
  Bolivia H Dellien 6 6   Bolivia H Dellien 6 3 6
  Germany R Molleker WC 7 3 4   Estonia J Zopp 6 2 6 1
  Estonia J Zopp 6 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia M Kližan 8 6 0 4
  Uruguay M Cuevas Alt 3 6 6   Uruguay M Cuevas Alt 4 6 4
  Germany M Moraing 6 6   Germany M Moraing 6 2 6
  Belgium K Coppejans Q 2 1   Germany M Moraing 2 0r
  Italy A Arnaboldi 7 4 7   Italy A Arnaboldi 6 0
  Austria S Ofner 5 6 5   Italy A Arnaboldi 6 4 6
  Czech Republic J Šátral Q 6 2 6   Czech Republic J Šátral Q 4 6 4
  Spain J Munar 3 4 6 3   Italy A Arnaboldi 4 2
  Germany Y Hanfmann 7 6 6   Germany Y Hanfmann 7 6 6
  Spain N Kuhn WC 1 3   Germany Y Hanfmann 7 3 77 6
  Croatia V Galović 3 62   Germany D Brown 6 65 2
  Germany D Brown 6 77   Germany Y Hanfmann 7 4 6 6
  Brazil T Bellucci WC 3 4   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 6 4 2
  Germany Y Maden 6 6   Germany Y Maden 6 2 5
  Norway C Ruud 2 7 63   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 4 6 7
  Spain R Carballés Baena 2 6 5 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Mexico S González
Netherlands W Koolhof
1 79 6
  Germany N GuttauRL
Germany George von Massow
WC 67 1   Mexico S González
Netherlands W Koolhof
1 77 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Uruguay P Cuevas
6 7   Uruguay M Cuevas
Uruguay P Cuevas
64 1
  Germany M Möller
Germany R Molleker
WC 4 5   Mexico S González
Netherlands W Koolhof
1 6 6
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 6 61 [10]   Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
0 3
  Austria S Ofner
Italy S Travaglia
2 77 [3]   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 3 4
  Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
77 6   Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
6 6
  Poland T Bednarek
Australia R Junaid
62 2   Mexico S González
Netherlands W Koolhof
1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Austria T-S Weissborn
7 6   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
3 3
  Argentina F Agamenone
Bolivia H Dellien
5 2   Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 4 [8]
  Spain N Kuhn
Norway C Ruud
WC 6 64 [10]   Spain N Kuhn
Norway C Ruud
WC 2 6 [10]
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 4 77 [6]   Spain N Kuhn
Norway C Ruud
WC 6 65 [10]
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
6 6   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
4 77 [12]
  Brazil F Neis
South Africa R Roelofse
4 3   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
67 6 [10]
  Monaco R Arneodo
Italy A Vavassori
3 3   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Argentina A Molteni
2 79 4 [8]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Argentina A Molteni
2 6 6

See also[edit]