2018-07-09 Budapest (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-09 Budapest (itf)
Week held 9–15 July
Location Hungary Budapest, Hungary
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Viktória Kužmová 1 6 6
  Slovakia Anna Karolína Schmiedlová 3 2 0
  Slovakia Viktória Kužmová 1 6 4 6
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 8 3 6 1
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 8 6 2 6
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 2 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia V Kužmová 1 6 6
  Russia A Fomina Q 4 4   Slovakia V Kužmová 1 6 6
  Hungary R-L Jani WC 6 6   Hungary R-L Jani WC 3 1
  Slovakia J Čepelová 3 1   Slovakia V Kužmová 1 6 6
  Russia I Khromacheva 3 2r   Russia A Panova LL 2 4
  Russia A Panova LL 6 1   Russia A Panova LL 7 6
  Hungary D Gálfi WC 5 7 6   Hungary D Gálfi WC 5 1
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 6 7 5 4   Slovakia V Kužmová 1 6 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 6 6   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 2 0
  Czech Republic M PantůčkováRL Q 2 4   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 6 6
  Slovakia C Škamlová 1 1   Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 4 3
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 6 6   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 6 6
  Kazakhstan E Rybakina 5 4   Slovenia T Zidanšek 5 4 2
  Romania A Cadanțu 7 6   Romania A Cadanțu 1 61
  Romania N Dascălu Q 1 6 5   Slovenia T Zidanšek 5 6 77
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 5 6 4 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia E Alexandrova 8 1 7 6
  Bulgaria V Tomova 6 5 3   Russia E Alexandrova 8 77 6
  Ukraine K Zavatska 2 6 2   Hungary A Bondár WC 61 4
  Hungary A Bondár WC 6 1 6   Russia E Alexandrova 8 6 6
  Hungary P Udvardy Q 64 6 2   Tunisia O Jabeur 4 3
  Montenegro D Kovinić 77 3 6   Montenegro D Kovinić 2 1
  Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6   Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović 4 2 2   Russia E Alexandrova 8 6 2 6
  Czech Republic M Vondroušová 7 6 77   Ukraine D Yastremska 2 6 4
  Hungary Á Bukta WC 2 63   Czech Republic M Vondroušová 7 66 2
  Romania A Dulgheru 1 6 1   Ukraine D Yastremska 78 6
  Ukraine D Yastremska 6 4 6   Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6
  Croatia T Lukas 6 6   Croatia T Lukas 3 3
  Hungary G Arn 2 4   Croatia T Lukas 5 7 6
  United States K Stewart 6 3 3   China Y Wang 2 7 5 3
  China Y Wang 2 4 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
1 3 6 [6]
  Romania A Cadanțu
Slovakia C Škamlová
6 4 [10]   Romania A Cadanțu
Slovakia C Škamlová
7 3 [13]
  Hungary R-L Jani
Argentina N Podoroska
2 65   Hungary A Bondár
Hungary P Udvardy
5 6 [11]
  Hungary A Bondár
Hungary P Udvardy
6 77   Romania A Cadanțu
Slovakia C Škamlová
6 6
  Sweden C Lister
Czech Republic M Vondroušová
3 6 6   Russia Polina Golubovskaya
Russia Sofya Golubovskaya
3 4
  Hungary A HorváthRL
Hungary Réka Zádori
WC 0 0   Sweden C Lister
Czech Republic M Vondroušová
3 4 6 [9]
  Russia Polina Golubovskaya
Russia Sofya Golubovskaya
6 6   Russia Polina Golubovskaya
Russia Sofya Golubovskaya
6 3 [11]
  Hungary Réka Fárbás
Hungary Luca Nagymihály
WC 2 3   Romania A Cadanțu
Slovakia C Škamlová
6 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia N Dzalamidze
6 65 [14]   United States K Christian
Mexico G Olmos
2 1 3
  Bulgaria D Evtimova
United States K Stewart
3 77 [12]   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia N Dzalamidze
7 77
  Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
4 63   Argentina M Irigoyen
Montenegro D Kovinić
4 5 65
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Montenegro D Kovinić
4 6 77   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia N Dzalamidze
6 3 [2]
  Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
7 6   United States K Christian
Mexico G Olmos
2 4 6 [10]
  Hungary Á Bukta
Hungary D Gálfi
5 2   Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
5 6 [8]
  Romania N Dascălu
Russia M Marfutina
2 3   United States K Christian
Mexico G Olmos
2 7 3 [10]
  United States K Christian
Mexico G Olmos
2 6 6

See also[edit]