2018-07-09 Contrexéville (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-09 Contrexéville (itf)
Week held 9–15 July
Location France Contrexéville, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Zheng Saisai 3 6 2
  Switzerland Stefanie Vögele 3 6 3 6
  Switzerland Stefanie Vögele 3 6 6
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 5 4 2
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 5 6 6
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France P Parmentier 1 68 6 2
  China S Zheng 710 3 6   China S Zheng 6 6
  France L Wargnier Q 2 6 3   France T Andrianjafitrimo WC 0 4
  France T Andrianjafitrimo WC 6 4 6   China S Zheng 6 4 6
  France H Tan 3 3   Netherlands A Rus 6 3 6 4
  Italy J Paolini 6 6   Italy J Paolini 4 3
  Ukraine A Vasylyeva Q 0 0   Netherlands A Rus 6 6 6
  Netherlands A Rus 6 6 6   China S Zheng 3 6 2
  Switzerland S Vögele 3 6 77   Switzerland S Vögele 3 6 3 6
  Mexico R Zarazúa 3 65   Switzerland S Vögele 3 7 6
  Switzerland C Perrin 6 6   Switzerland C Perrin 5 2
  France M NoëlRL Q 0 2   Switzerland S Vögele 3 77 6
  France O Dodin 3 0r   Germany M Barthel 8 62 2
  France A Hesse WC 6 0   France A Hesse WC 5 4
  Italy D Chiesa 3 1   Germany M Barthel 8 7 6
  Germany M Barthel 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 5 6 65 6
  Luxembourg M Minella Q 4 77 3   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 5 7 6
  Slovakia M Hončová 3 6 3   France M Georges 5 1
  France M Georges 6 1 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 5 6 6
  Canada E Bouchard 2 6 3   Switzerland P Schnyder 2 2
  Spain P Badosa 6 3 6   Spain P Badosa 61 1
  Switzerland P Schnyder 77 1 6   Switzerland P Schnyder 77 6
  Switzerland V Golubic 4 65 6 3   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 5 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 7 6 77   Russia A Kalinskaya 4 4
  Japan M Kobori 3 62   Belgium Y Bonaventure 7 65 6 6
  Japan A Shimizu 4 4   United States C Liu WC 77 3 1
  United States C Liu WC 6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure 7 6 1 4
  France S Čakarević WC 3 1   Russia A Kalinskaya 3 6 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya 6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya 6 77
  Germany T Korpatsch 3 4   Ukraine K Kozlova 2 4 65
  Ukraine K Kozlova 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Chile A Guarachi
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 0 1
  Belgium A-S Mestach
China S Zheng
62 0   Belgium A-S Mestach
China S Zheng
6 6
  Italy D Chiesa
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
77 0r   Belgium A-S Mestach
China S Zheng
6 6
  Netherlands A Rus
Mexico R Zarazúa
4 6 77   Japan M Kobori
Japan A Shimizu
4 2
  France M Georges
France A Hesse
3 65   Netherlands A Rus
Mexico R Zarazúa
4 6 4 [11]
  France M Partaud
Czech Republic L PulchartováRL
4 3   Japan M Kobori
Japan A Shimizu
4 6 [13]
  Japan M Kobori
Japan A Shimizu
6 6   Belgium A-S Mestach
China S Zheng
3 6 [10]
  Poland Ewa Duda
Spain A Redondo GutiérrezRL
0 2   India P Thombare
Netherlands E Wacanno
3 6 2 [7]
  France AM JovanovicRL
France C Sibille
6 6   France AM JovanovicRL
France C Sibille
2 4
  France Sophie Muntean
France V Muntean
4 2   India P Thombare
Netherlands E Wacanno
3 6 6
  India P Thombare
Netherlands E Wacanno
3 6 6   India P Thombare
Netherlands E Wacanno
3 6 6
  France T Andrianjafitrimo
France H Tan
1 2   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 2 3
  Slovakia M Hončová
Ukraine A Vasylyeva
6 6   Slovakia M Hončová
Ukraine A Vasylyeva
1 1
  France M Arcangioli
France S Čakarević
4 1   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 6

See also[edit]