2018-07-09 Winnipeg (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-09 Winnipeg (c)
Week held 10–15 July
Location Canada Winnipeg, Canada
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Austria Lucas Miedler 6 3 6
  Japan Go Soeda 6 3 6 3
  Austria Lucas Miedler 1 1
  Australia Jason Kubler 4 6 6
  Australia Jason Kubler 4 4 7 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers 2 6 5 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada P Polansky 1 77 77
  Canada P Krainik WC 61 65   Canada P Polansky 1 64 7 1
  Japan Y Uchiyama 3 1r   Austria L Miedler 77 5 6
  Austria L Miedler 6 4   Austria L Miedler 77 6
  Japan R Tokuda 5 5   Japan K Uchida 64 4
  Japan K Uchida 7 7   Japan K Uchida 63 6 6
  Canada B Sigouin WC 6 4 3   Canada F Peliwo 7 77 1 2
  Canada F Peliwo 7 0 6 6   Austria L Miedler 6 3 6
  United States M Mmoh 3 62 6 7   Japan G Soeda 6 3 6 3
  Australia B Mousley 77 4 5   United States M Mmoh 3 77 1 1
  Canada A GalarneauRL WC 62 78 6   Canada A GalarneauRL WC 63 6 6
  China Z Li 77 66 3   Canada A GalarneauRL WC 0 2
  Canada D VolfsonRL WC 3 3   Japan G Soeda 6 6 6
  South Korea Y Chung Q 6 6   South Korea Y Chung Q 2 6 4
  Lithuania L Grigelis 3 0   Japan G Soeda 6 6 2 6
  Japan G Soeda 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan T Ito 5 64 2
  Switzerland M-A Hüsler Q 77 6   Switzerland M-A Hüsler Q 6 78
  France A Escoffier 1 6 78   France A Escoffier 4 66
  Brazil J Menezes 6 2 66   Switzerland M-A Hüsler Q 2 3
  Germany D Koepfer 6 6   Australia J Kubler 4 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano 4 3   Germany D Koepfer 1 2
  Japan Y Takahashi 2 2   Australia J Kubler 4 6 6
  Australia J Kubler 4 6 6   Australia J Kubler 4 4 7 6
  Canada B Schnur 8 2 4   Spain M Granollers 2 6 5 3
  Canada F Dancevic 6 6   Canada F Dancevic 6 3 4
  Denmark M Torpegaard Q 6 6   Denmark M Torpegaard Q 3 6 6
  Italy A Bega 3 3   Denmark M Torpegaard Q 4 1
  Israel E Leshem 4 6 1   Spain M Granollers 2 6 6
  United States E SongRL Q 6 1 6   United States E SongRL Q 2 1
  Australia A Harris 3 4   Spain M Granollers 2 6 6
  Spain M Granollers 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 6 6
  Great Britain L Johnson
United States R Schneider
4 3   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 6 7
  Canada F Peliwo
Canada B Schnur
6 3 [10]   Canada F Peliwo
Canada B Schnur
4 5
  Israel E Leshem
Japan Y Takahashi
4 6 [7]   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 6 77
  Australia J Kubler
Australia B Mousley
4 6 6   Australia J Kubler
Australia B Mousley
4 4 62
  Canada P Krainik
Canada D VolfsonRL
WC 0 3   Australia J Kubler
Australia B Mousley
4 w/o
  Canada A GalarneauRL
Canada B Sigouin
WC 2 3   United States M Mmoh
Canada P Polansky
  United States M Mmoh
Canada P Polansky
6 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 77 3 [12]
  Australia A Harris
Germany D Koepfer
65 6 [8]   Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Netherlands S Verbeek
3 65 6 [14]
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy S Napolitano
77 0 [10]   Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy S Napolitano
5 6 [7]
  Italy A Bega
Japan K Uchida
1 3   Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Netherlands S Verbeek
3 7 4 [10]
  Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Netherlands S Verbeek
3 6 6   Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Netherlands S Verbeek
3 614 6 [11]
  Canada JM Lin
Canada N MuambaRL
WC 4 6 [7]   China Z Li
Japan G Soeda
716 3 [9]
  China Z Li
Japan G Soeda
6 3 [10]   China Z Li
Japan G Soeda
6 6
  France A Escoffier
Austria L Miedler
6 6   France A Escoffier
Austria L Miedler
2 3
  France B CrepatteRL
Brazil J Menezes
Alt 4 0

See also[edit]