2018-07-16 Astana (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-16 Astana (itf)
Week held 16–22 July
Location Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova 1 6 6
  Russia Varvara Flink 3 4
  Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova 1 4 1
  Georgia Ekaterine Gorgodze 5 6 6
  Georgia Ekaterine Gorgodze 5 6 4 6
  Czech Republic Marie Bouzková 2 2 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 1 5 6 6
  Germany V Heisen 7 1 3   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 1 6 6
  Russia K LaskutovaRL Q 2 4   Turkey B Cengiz 1 3
  Turkey B Cengiz 6 6   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 1 6 7
  Serbia N Kostić 6 7   Serbia N Kostić 3 5
  Russia S Lansere 4 5   Serbia N Kostić 6 6
  Russia Anastasia Frolova Q 3 4   Russia V Savinykh 7 4 3
  Russia V Savinykh 7 6 6   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 1 6 6
  Russia O Doroshina 4 6 7   Russia V Flink 3 4
  Belarus I Shymanovich 3 5   Russia O Doroshina 4 6 6
  Russia A Morgina 7 3 2   Russia N Kukharchuk 2 0
  Russia N Kukharchuk 5 6 6   Russia O Doroshina 4 4 3
  Russia V Flink 6 6   Russia V Flink 6 6
  Georgia M Bolkvadze 3 3   Russia V Flink 6 6
  Serbia B Jovanovski Petrović Q 3 2   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova 6 4 3
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Georgia E Gorgodze 5 6 6
  Kazakhstan A AstakhovaRL WC 2 4   Georgia E Gorgodze 5 7 77
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 6 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 5 64
  Kazakhstan G AinitdinovaRL 2 1   Georgia E Gorgodze 5 6 6
  Russia E KazionovaRL 3 4   Russia A Gasanova 4 4
  Russia A Gasanova 6 6   Russia A Gasanova 78 6
  Australia N Bains 0 4   Serbia N Stojanović 3 66 3
  Serbia N Stojanović 3 6 6   Georgia E Gorgodze 5 6 4 6
  Japan M Minokoshi 8 6 7   Czech Republic M Bouzková 2 2 6 4
  Kazakhstan Dariya Detkovskaya WC 1 5   Japan M Minokoshi 8 3 4
  Russia D AstakhovaRL Q 0 6 5   Russia E Yashina 6 6
  Russia E Yashina 6 2 7   Russia E Yashina 3 77 2
  Hong Kong K-y NgRL WC 3 4   Czech Republic M Bouzková 2 6 63 6
  Kazakhstan A Danilina WC 6 6   Kazakhstan A Danilina WC 2 1
  Poland U Radwańska 6 3 5   Czech Republic M Bouzková 2 6 6
  Czech Republic M Bouzková 2 2 6 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia N Bains
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 6
  Kazakhstan Polina Goloputova
Russia Nonna Kurginyan
WC 1 0   Australia N Bains
Serbia N Stojanović
1 5 4
  Kazakhstan Dariya Detkovskaya
Russia E KazionovaRL
WC 1 2   Turkey B Cengiz
Kazakhstan A Danilina
7 6
  Turkey B Cengiz
Kazakhstan A Danilina
6 6   Turkey B Cengiz
Kazakhstan A Danilina
6 6
  Russia A Gasanova
Russia E Yashina
3 5 6 [10]   Russia A Gasanova
Russia E Yashina
3 1 2
  Kazakhstan G AinitdinovaRL
Turkey İ ÖzRL
WC 7 3 [6]   Russia A Gasanova
Russia E Yashina
3 6 6
  Hong Kong K-y NgRL
Russia V Savinykh
6 6   Hong Kong K-y NgRL
Russia V Savinykh
1 3
  Belarus I Kremen
Belarus I Shymanovich
1 0   Turkey B Cengiz
Kazakhstan A Danilina
3 6 [10]
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Indonesia J Rompies
7 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Georgia E Gorgodze
4 6 3 [7]
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova
Japan K Takahata
5 3   Indonesia B Gumulya
Indonesia J Rompies
1 3
  Croatia M DražićRL
Kyrgyzstan K Palkina
62 3   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Georgia E Gorgodze
4 6 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Georgia E Gorgodze
4 77 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Georgia E Gorgodze
4 6 6
  Germany V Heisen
Serbia N Kostić
6 77   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia Anastasia Frolova
3 4
  Czech Republic M Bouzková
Serbia T Čurović
Alt 4 64   Germany V Heisen
Serbia N Kostić
2 4
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia Anastasia Frolova
1 7 [10]   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia Anastasia Frolova
6 6
  Russia O Doroshina
Netherlands R van der Hoek
2 6 5 [5]

See also[edit]