2018-07-16 Båstad

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-16 Båstad
Week held 15–22 July
Location Sweden Båstad, Sweden
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen LL 2 3
  France Richard Gasquet 4 6 6
  France Richard Gasquet 4 3 6 1
  Italy Fabio Fognini 3 6 3 6
  Italy Fabio Fognini 3 6 4 7
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 5 1 6 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Argentina D Schwartzman 1 68 3
  Spain R Carballés Baena 6 3 4   Italy S Bolelli Q 710 6
  Italy S Bolelli Q 4 6 6   Italy S Bolelli Q 6 2 4
  Argentina JI Londero Q 3 6 5   Switzerland H Laaksonen LL 3 6 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen LL 6 4 7   Switzerland H Laaksonen LL 6 6
  Italy M Berrettini 3 6 6   Italy M Berrettini 2 2
  Argentina L Mayer 6 6 3 4   Switzerland H Laaksonen LL 2 3
    France R Gasquet 4 6 6
    France R Gasquet 4 1 6 6
  Austria G Melzer 6 6   Austria G Melzer 6 3 1
  France C Moutet Q 1 1   France R Gasquet 4 77 6
  Spain J Munar WC 79 4 0   Norway C Ruud WC 64 2
  Norway C Ruud WC 67 6 6   Norway C Ruud WC 7 6
  Czech Republic Z Kolář Q 2 5   Spain D Ferrer 7 5 2
  Spain D Ferrer 7 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Millman 8 6 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi 0 2   Australia J Millman 8 4 4
  Argentina H Zeballos 77 2 2   Argentina F Delbonis 6 6
  Argentina F Delbonis 62 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 4 3
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 3 3   Italy F Fognini 3 6 6
  Sweden M Ymer WC 6 6   Sweden M Ymer WC 6 4 2
    Italy F Fognini 3 1 6 6
    Italy F Fognini 3 6 4 7
  Spain F Verdasco 5 6 3 6   Spain F Verdasco 5 1 6 5
  Italy L Sonego 4 6 1   Spain F Verdasco 5 6 6
  Moldova R Albot 4 3   Portugal P Sousa 3 2
  Portugal P Sousa 6 6   Spain F Verdasco 5 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 6 6   Spain P Carreño Busta 2 4 2
  Sweden E Ymer 4 2   Brazil T Monteiro 4 3
    Spain P Carreño Busta 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
1 6 1 [10]
  Spain R Carballés Baena
Argentina F Delbonis
3 6 [8]   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
1 6 6
  Brazil F Neis
Brazil F Romboli
7 6   Brazil F Neis
Brazil F Romboli
3 3
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Siljeström
WC 5 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
1 3 6 [4]
  Spain D Marrero
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 4 4   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 4 [10]
  Spain M López
Spain J Munar
6 6   Spain M López
Spain J Munar
0 3
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 6   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 6
  Argentina L Mayer
Argentina A Molteni
2 4   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
3 4
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
PR 5 6 [10]   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
2 6 6
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
7 4 [8]   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
PR 77 6
  Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 1 2   New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
3 64 3
  New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
3 6 6   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
PR 3 2
  Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
South Africa R Roelofse
2 4   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
2 6 6
  Moldova R Albot
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 6   Moldova R Albot
Uzbekistan D Istomin
1 3
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
6 3 [7]   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
2 6 6
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
2 4 6 [10]

See also[edit]