2018-07-16 Bucharest

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-16 Bucharest
Week held 16–22 July
Location Romania Bucharest, Romania
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 1 6 0
  Slovenia Polona Hercog 8 1 0r
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 1 77 6
  Croatia Petra Martić 4 64 2
  Croatia Petra Martić 4 6 6
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu 2 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Latvia A Sevastova 1 4 6 77
  Slovenia D Jakupović 6 2 61   Latvia A Sevastova 1 6 7
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 2 4   Netherlands A Rus 1 5
  Netherlands A Rus 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 1 3 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 65 1   Romania S Cîrstea 5 6 3 2
  Belgium M Zanevska 77 6   Belgium M Zanevska 2 5
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay Q 3 3   Romania S Cîrstea 5 6 7
  Romania S Cîrstea 5 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 1 6 0
  Romania I-C Begu 3 2 1   Slovenia P Hercog 8 1 0r
  Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6   Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6
  Russia V Zvonareva 6 6   Russia V Zvonareva 2 2
  Russia E Alexandrova 1 2   Tunisia O Jabeur 3 1
  Bulgaria V Tomova 4 5   Slovenia P Hercog 8 6 6
  Romania IM Bara Q 6 7   Romania IM Bara Q 5 2
  Romania E-G Ruse WC 6 2 3   Slovenia P Hercog 8 7 6
  Slovenia P Hercog 8 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania A Bogdan 6 6 64 5
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 4 77 7   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 4 6 2
  Germany L Siegemund PR 6 6   Germany L Siegemund PR 6 3 6
  Italy J Paolini 4 0   Germany L Siegemund PR 5 6 4
  United States C Liu Q 4 6 6   Croatia P Martić 4 7 4 6
  Romania AA RoșcaRL WC 6 3 4   United States C Liu Q 2 77 4
  Slovakia R Šramková Q 2 4   Croatia P Martić 4 6 65 6
  Croatia P Martić 4 6 6   Croatia P Martić 4 6 6
  France P Parmentier 7 2 6 6   Romania M Buzărnescu 2 4 4
  Romania A Dulgheru 6 1 4   France P Parmentier 7 60 0r
  Romania M BulgaruRL WC 1 3   China Y Wang 77 3
  China Y Wang 6 6   China Y Wang 64 3
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 7 6   Romania M Buzărnescu 2 77 6
  Sweden R Peterson 5 0   Slovenia T Zidanšek 3 5
  Montenegro D Kovinić 2 4   Romania M Buzărnescu 2 6 7
  Romania M Buzărnescu 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 6
  Russia A Fomina
Kazakhstan E Rybakina
4 2   Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 6
  Spain G García Pérez
Sweden C Lister
7 4 [10]   Spain G García Pérez
Sweden C Lister
2 4
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Turkey İ Soylu
5 6 [6]   Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania R Olaru
1 4 1
  Romania IM Bara
Germany N Geuer
3 6 6   Montenegro D Kovinić
Belgium M Zanevska
6 6
  Norway U Eikeri
Russia P Leykina
3 4   Romania IM Bara
Germany N Geuer
3 1 2
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Georgia O Kalashnikova
4 2   Montenegro D Kovinić
Belgium M Zanevska
6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić
Belgium M Zanevska
6 6   Montenegro D Kovinić
Belgium M Zanevska
3 4
  Hungary R-L Jani
Slovakia C Škamlová
2 4   Romania I-C Begu
Romania A Mitu
WC 6 6
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania A Mitu
WC 6 6   Romania I-C Begu
Romania A Mitu
WC 7 6
  Romania A Cadanțu
Argentina M Irigoyen
3 3   Belarus L Marozava
Netherlands A Rus
4 5 2
  Belarus L Marozava
Netherlands A Rus
4 6 6   Romania I-C Begu
Romania A Mitu
WC 6 3 [10]
  Turkey B Eraydın
Russia V Zvonareva
4 1   Romania J Cristian
Romania E-G Ruse
4 6 [6]
  Romania J Cristian
Romania E-G Ruse
6 6   Romania J Cristian
Romania E-G Ruse
77 3 [10]
  Hungary A Bondár
Romania M BulgaruRL
WC 4 7 [6]   Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
2 63 6 [4]
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
2 6 5 [10]

See also[edit]