2018-07-16 Gatineau (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-16 Gatineau (c)
Week held 16–22 July
Location Canada Gatineau, Canada
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Ugo Humbert 6 6
  Japan Go Soeda 7 4 1
  France Ugo Humbert 3 65
  United States Bradley Klahn 5 6 77
  United States Bradley Klahn 5 6 6
  Australia Jason Kubler 2 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada P Polansky 1 77 67 7
  Venezuela R Rodríguez Q 65 79 5   Canada P Polansky 1 6 7
  Canada P Krainik WC 4 6 6   Canada P Krainik WC 2 5
  Canada Samuel Monette WC 6 4 4   Canada P Polansky 1 77 63 64
  Canada B Schnur 3 1   France U Humbert 64 77 77
  France U Humbert 6 6   France U Humbert 6 6
  Canada B Sigouin WC 6 6   Canada B Sigouin WC 4 4
  Great Britain L Broady 6 4 2   France U Humbert 6 6
  Japan T Ito 4 77 3 5   Japan G Soeda 7 4 1
  Austria M Neuchrist 62 6 7   Austria M Neuchrist 1
  Japan R Tokuda 6 61 6   Japan R Tokuda 1r
  Israel E Leshem Q 4 77 3   Austria M Neuchrist 63 3
  Australia J Grills Q 6 77   Japan G Soeda 7 77 6
  United States A Sarkissian 3 63   Australia J Grills Q 6 1 4
  Japan Y Takahashi 4 3   Japan G Soeda 7 2 6 6
  Japan G Soeda 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States B Klahn 5 7 77
  Australia B Mousley 5 63   United States B Klahn 5 7 6
  South Korea Y Chung Q 77 6   South Korea Y Chung Q 5 4
  United States M Krueger 63 4   United States B Klahn 5 67 6 6
  Great Britain A Ward 4 63   China Z Li 79 4 3
  China Z Li 6 77   China Z Li 2 6 6
  Canada A GalarneauRL WC 65 5   Barbados D King 3 6 4 0
  Barbados D King 3 77 7   United States B Klahn 5 6 6
  Canada F Peliwo 8 6 4 5   Australia J Kubler 2 2 3
  United States E Escobedo 3 6 7   United States E Escobedo 6 3 77
  Brazil J Menezes 6 6   Brazil J Menezes 2 6 65
  Austria L Miedler 3 3   United States E Escobedo 64 77 3
  Lithuania L Grigelis 6 7   Australia J Kubler 2 77 63 6
  Italy S Napolitano 2 5   Lithuania L Grigelis 65 6 4
  Japan K Uchida 1 2   Australia J Kubler 2 77 4 6
  Australia J Kubler 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia B Mousley
Australia M Reid
1 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano
Canada B Schnur
4 4   Australia B Mousley
Australia M Reid
1 6 62 [10]
  United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
6 3 [11]   United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
3 77 [3]
  France A Escoffier
France U Humbert
4 6 [9]   Australia B Mousley
Australia M Reid
1 4 2
  Barbados D King
Canada P Polansky
4 713 7   Barbados D King
Canada P Polansky
4 6 6
  Great Britain L Broady
Belgium J De Loore
611 5   Barbados D King
Canada P Polansky
4 4 77 [10]
  Japan S ImaiRL
Japan K Uchida
6 77   Japan S ImaiRL
Japan K Uchida
6 64 [3]
  Japan Y Takahashi
Japan R Tokuda
4 63   Barbados D King
Canada P Polansky
4 64 6 [8]
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Israel E Leshem
6 6   United States R Galloway
United States B Klahn
2 77 4 [10]
  Canada Justin Boulais
Canada Pavel Krainik
WC 2 4   Lithuania L Grigelis
Israel E Leshem
64 710 [13]
  United States M Krueger
United States A Lawson
710 77   United States M Krueger
United States A Lawson
77 68 [11]
  Austria L Miedler
Austria M Neuchrist
3 68 64   Lithuania L Grigelis
Israel E Leshem
4 5
  Canada A GalarneauRL
Canada B Sigouin
WC 6 6   United States R Galloway
United States B Klahn
2 6 7
  China Z Li
Canada F Peliwo
1 3   Canada A GalarneauRL
Canada B Sigouin
WC 5 5
  Canada JM Lin
Canada N MuambaRL
WC 3 3   United States R Galloway
United States B Klahn
2 7 7
  United States R Galloway
United States B Klahn
2 6 6

See also[edit]