2018-07-16 Gstaad

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-16 Gstaad
Week held 16–22 July
Location Switzerland Gstaad, Switzerland
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Alizé Cornet 1 77 1
  Canada Eugenie Bouchard 65 0r
  France Alizé Cornet 1 6 78
  Luxembourg Mandy Minella PR 4 66
  Czech Republic Markéta Vondroušová 6 2 2
  Luxembourg Mandy Minella PR 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France A Cornet 1 6 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa Q 2 2   France A Cornet 1 6 6
  China S Zheng PR 1 6 5   Switzerland C Perrin Q 3 3
  Switzerland C Perrin Q 6 4 7   France A Cornet 1 6 77
  Liechtenstein K von Deichmann Q 6 2 3   Australia S Stosur 5 4 62
  Switzerland P Schnyder WC 4 6 6   Switzerland P Schnyder WC 4 1
  Italy F Schiavone WC 3 2   Australia S Stosur 5 6 6
  Australia S Stosur 5 6 6   France A Cornet 1 77 1
  Slovakia V Kužmová 3 6 7   Canada E Bouchard 65 0r
  Italy M Trevisan Q 2 5   Slovakia V Kužmová 3 64 65
  Switzerland J Teichmann 4 6 2   Russia V Kudermetova Q 77 77
  Russia V Kudermetova Q 6 1 6   Russia V Kudermetova Q 5 0
  Canada E Bouchard 4 77 6   Canada E Bouchard 7 6
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky 6 61 4   Canada E Bouchard 77 79
  Germany A Lottner 3 2   Switzerland V Golubic 8 62 67
  Switzerland V Golubic 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain L Arruabarrena 6 3 3
  Czech Republic M Vondroušová 6 6   Czech Republic M Vondroušová 6 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova 6 0 6   Bulgaria E Kostova 4 4
  Russia A Kalinskaya 4 6 2   Czech Republic M Vondroušová 6 6
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 4 6 2   Russia E Rodina 2 3
  Germany M Barthel 6 3 6   Germany M Barthel 4 6 5
  Russia E Rodina 63 6 713   Russia E Rodina 6 2 7
  Germany C Witthöft 4 77 4 611   Czech Republic M Vondroušová 6 2 2
  Switzerland S Vögele 7 2 0   Luxembourg M Minella PR 4 6 6
  Germany T Korpatsch 6 6   Germany T Korpatsch 2 2
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 77 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 6
  Russia V Ivakhnenko Q 65 1   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 1 2
  Luxembourg M Minella PR 6 77   Luxembourg M Minella PR 6 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová 3 63   Luxembourg M Minella PR 6 6
  Switzerland L Küng WC 4 1   Sweden J Larsson 2 3 4
  Sweden J Larsson 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland X Knoll
Russia V Kudermetova
1 3 77 [9]
  Switzerland V Golubic
Switzerland J Teichmann
6 63 [11]   Switzerland V Golubic
Switzerland J Teichmann
65 5
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Switzerland T Bacsinszky
w/o   Spain L Arruabarrena
Switzerland T Bacsinszky
77 7
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Switzerland T Bacsinszky
3 77 [10]
  Netherlands B Schoofs
Russia Y Sizikova
4 77 6   Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 64 [8]
  Germany M Barthel
Luxembourg M Minella
62 0   Netherlands B Schoofs
Russia Y Sizikova
4 1 2
  Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
3 6 [10]   Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6
  France A Hesse
Switzerland L Küng
WC 6 4 [4]   Spain L Arruabarrena
Switzerland T Bacsinszky
6 4 [6]
  Chile A Guarachi
United States D Krawczyk
2 6 [10]   Chile A Guarachi
United States D Krawczyk
4 6 [10]
  Germany T Korpatsch
Latvia D Marcinkēviča
Alt 6 3 [6]   Chile A Guarachi
United States D Krawczyk
6 6
  Japan R Fujiwara
Croatia D Jurak
4 7 [10]   Japan R Fujiwara
Croatia D Jurak
1 2
  Canada E Bouchard
Sweden J Larsson
3 6 5 [7]   Chile A Guarachi
United States D Krawczyk
1 6 [10]
  Switzerland C Perrin
Poland K Piter
WC 2 6 [6]   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 2 [5]
  Netherlands Q Lemoine
Netherlands E Wacanno
6 4 [10]   Netherlands Q Lemoine
Netherlands E Wacanno
77 4 [9]
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
65 6 [11]
  United States K Christian
Mexico G Olmos
2 1 3

See also[edit]