2018-07-16 Scheveningen (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-16 Scheveningen (c)
Week held 16–22 July
Location Netherlands Scheveningen, Netherlands
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Yannick Maden 1 6 6
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 3 4
  Germany Yannick Maden 1 2 1
  Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker WC 6 6
  Belgium Kimmer Coppejans Q 1 4
  Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker WC 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany Y Maden 1 77 6
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina Q 64 1   Germany Y Maden 1 6 6
  Netherlands T van Rijthoven WC 3 3   Germany M NetuschilRL LL 3 1
  Germany M NetuschilRL LL 6 6   Germany Y Maden 1 6 67 6
  South Africa L Harris 1 77 3   Hungary A Balázs 7 2 79 3
  Spain N Kuhn 6 61 6   Spain N Kuhn 3 4
  Netherlands J Sels WC 3 63   Hungary A Balázs 7 6 6
  Hungary A Balázs 7 6 77   Germany Y Maden 1 6 6
  Germany M Moraing 3 3 2   Czech Republic L Rosol 3 4
  Slovenia B Rola 6 6   Slovenia B Rola 6 6
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 7 6   Spain B Zapata Miralles 4 4
  France E Benchetrit Q 5 1   Slovenia B Rola 4 78 4
  Czech Republic L Rosol 6 6   Czech Republic L Rosol 6 66 6
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 3 2   Czech Republic L Rosol 4 77 6
  Germany T Kamke 6 3 77   Germany T Kamke 6 64 4
  Germany J Jahn LL 4 6 65
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy M Donati 5 4 3
  France A Hoang 6 6   France A Hoang 3 2
  Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 4 3   Belgium K Coppejans Q 6 6
  Belgium K Coppejans Q 2 6 6   Belgium K Coppejans Q 7 6
  Netherlands B van de Zandschulp WC 7 6   Germany O Otte 4 5 4
  Germany J Choinski 5 2   Netherlands B van de Zandschulp WC 61 4
  Portugal G Oliveira 65 2   Germany O Otte 4 77 6
  Germany O Otte 4 77 6   Belgium K Coppejans Q 1 4
  France G Barrère 8 5 5   Netherlands T de Bakker WC 6 6
  Germany D Brown 7 7   Germany D Brown 6 2 3
  Italy A Giannessi 3 6 6   Italy A Giannessi 4 6 6
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 1 3   Italy A Giannessi 6 67 4
  Netherlands G BrouwerRL Q 3 0   Netherlands T de Bakker WC 3 79 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 6 6   Belarus U Ignatik 4 64
  Netherlands T de Bakker WC 66 77 6   Netherlands T de Bakker WC 6 77
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 2 78 63 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
1 6 6
  France C Denolly
France A Müller
0 2   Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
1 7 6
  Netherlands G BrouwerRL
Netherlands J Sels
WC 7 5 [7]   France G Blancaneaux
France A Hoang
5 3
  France G Blancaneaux
France A Hoang
5 7 [10]   Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
1 64 4
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
3 6 6   Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
3 77 6
  Italy M Donati
Italy A Giannessi
3 1   Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
3 6 6
  Turkey T Altuna
Mexico H Hach Verdugo
2 66   Belarus U Ignatik
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
3 4
  Belarus U Ignatik
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 78   Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
3 3 710 [5]
  France E Benchetrit
Spain N Kuhn
1 77 [7]   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
4 6 68 [10]
  Belgium K Coppejans
Belgium N Desein
6 65 [10]   Belgium K Coppejans
Belgium N Desein
68 6 [7]
  Netherlands M NiestenRL
Netherlands I Sijsling
WC 3 4   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
4 710 4 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
4 6 6   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
4 6 6
  Netherlands M Vervoort
Poland S Walków
4 4   United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
2 4 3
  Germany J Jahn
Germany P TorebkoRL
Alt 6 6   Germany J Jahn
Germany P TorebkoRL
Alt 6 2 [5]
  Netherlands J de Jong
Netherlands R Nijboer
WC 3 1   United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
2 4 6 [10]
  United States N Pasha
United States H Reese
2 6 6

See also[edit]