2018-07-23 Ashland (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Ashland (itf)
Week held 23–29 July
Location United States Ashland, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Misaki Doi 63 6 2
  United States Maegan Manasse Q 77 4 6
  United States Maegan Manasse Q 6 1 0
  United States Gail Brodsky Q 4 6 6
  Serbia Jovana Jakšić 2 4
  United States Gail Brodsky Q 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States C Dolehide 1 2 6 6
  United States V Duval 6 2 1   United States C Dolehide 1 63 6 6
  United States L Chirico 2 3   Canada F Abanda 77 3 3
  Canada F Abanda 6 6   United States C Dolehide 1
  Japan M Doi 6 6   Japan M Doi w/o
  Australia K Birrell 2 2   Japan M Doi 6 3 6
  United States H Carter WC 0 6 1   United States G Min 7 3 6 4
  United States G Min 7 6 4 6   Japan M Doi 63 6 2
  United States K Ahn 4 6 4 6   United States M Manasse Q 77 4 6
  United States A Muhammad 2 6 4   United States K Ahn 4 6 4 5
  United States H ChangRL 0 3   United States S Marand 4 6 7
  United States S Marand 6 6   United States S Marand 6 3 1
  Australia A Bai 2 1   United States M Manasse Q 4 6 6
  United States Amanda Rodgers LL 6 6   United States Amanda Rodgers LL 5 6 1
  United States M Manasse Q 77 6   United States M Manasse Q 7 3 6
  Japan M Hibi 8 62 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States J Loeb 6 3 6 6
  United States A Li 6 4 2   United States J Loeb 6 2 1
  Serbia J Jakšić 6 6   Serbia J Jakšić 6 6
  South Africa C Simmonds 2 1   Serbia J Jakšić 6 6
  Mexico R Zarazúa 5   Mexico R Zarazúa 2 3
  United States C Harrison Q 2r   Mexico R Zarazúa 4 6 6
  United States A NefedovaRL Q 6 3 3   Russia S Zhuk 3 6 3 3
  Russia S Zhuk 3 3 6 6   Serbia J Jakšić 2 4
  Australia O Rogowska 5 3 6 5   United States G Brodsky Q 6 6
  United States G Brodsky Q 6 4 7   United States G Brodsky Q 6 6
  United States J Elbaba 6 4 6   United States J Elbaba 4 4
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 4 6 4   United States G Brodsky Q 2
  United States W Osuigwe JE 6 3 77   Japan N Hibino 2 1r
  United States E Bektas 2 6 63   United States W Osuigwe JE 2 4
  Colombia E Arango 2 1   Japan N Hibino 2 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    United States A Mueller
Brazil L Stefani
1 65 4
  United States B BorenRL
United States G Brodsky
6 6   United States B BorenRL
United States G Brodsky
77 6
  United States A CrumpRL
United States Rosalyn Small
0 2   United States B BorenRL
United States G Brodsky
5 3
  Australia A Bai
United States A Weinhold
4 3 1   United States S Marand
United States W Osuigwe
7 6
  United States E Bektas
Australia K Birrell
6 6   United States E Bektas
Australia K Birrell
2 5
  United States M KobeltRL
United States A NefedovaRL
5 3   United States S Marand
United States W Osuigwe
6 7
  United States S Marand
United States W Osuigwe
7 6   United States S Marand
United States W Osuigwe
3 7 [4]
  Russia A Gabueva
United States Amanda Rodgers
6 5 [10]   Serbia J Jakšić
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 6 5 [10]
  United States A ParksRL
United States A SmithRL
4 7 [5]   Russia A Gabueva
United States Amanda Rodgers
1 0
  United States K Ahn
United States L GuillermoRL
3 6 [6]   Serbia J Jakšić
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 6 6
  Serbia J Jakšić
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 6 1 [10]   Serbia J Jakšić
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 2 6 [10]
  United States H Carter
United States E Shibahara
5 2   South Africa C Simmonds
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
2 6 4 [4]
  United States J Elbaba
United States M Manasse
7 6   United States J Elbaba
United States M Manasse
5 2
    South Africa C Simmonds
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
2 7 6
 

See also[edit]