2018-07-23 Binghamton (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Binghamton (c)
Week held 23–29 July
Location Great Britain Binghamton, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Jordan Thompson 1 6 6
  Lithuania Laurynas Grigelis 4 3
  Australia Jordan Thompson 1 78 65 4
  Great Britain Jay Clarke 8 66 77 6
  Great Britain Jay Clarke 8 6 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers 2 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Thompson 1 7 6
  Great Britain J Ward 5 2   Australia J Thompson 1 6 6
  Chile MT Barrios Vera 3 6 6   Chile MT Barrios Vera 1 3
  India S Myneni 6 3 4   Australia J Thompson 1 6 6
  Israel E Leshem 6 6   Germany D Koepfer 9 4 1
  United States A Rybakov WC 4 3   Israel E Leshem 4 6 2r
  United States J Hiltzik Q 3 5   Germany D Koepfer 9 6 4 3
  Germany D Koepfer 9 6 7   Australia J Thompson 1 6 6
  United States B Fratangelo 3 6 2 3   Lithuania L Grigelis 4 3
  Lithuania L Grigelis 4 6 6   Lithuania L Grigelis 6 3 6
  Colombia A Gómez PR 6 6   Colombia A Gómez PR 2 6 4
  France A Escoffier LL 2 4   Lithuania L Grigelis 4 6 77
  Great Britain A Ward 2 64   Barbados D King 5 6 2 64
  Great Britain D Evans 6 77   Great Britain D Evans 3 63
  France H GrenierRL 6 3 4   Barbados D King 5 6 77
  Barbados D King 5 3 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain J Clarke 8 6 77
  South Korea Y Chung 1 64   Great Britain J Clarke 8 3 6 6
  United States M Giron 4 6 7   United States M Giron 6 3 2
  United States Ma Redlicki WC 6 3 5   Great Britain J Clarke 8 1 6 6
  Russia E Karlovskiy 6 6   Russia E Karlovskiy 6 2 4
  United States A RitschardRL Q 2 4   Russia E Karlovskiy 6 6
  Denmark M Torpegaard Q 77 77   Denmark M Torpegaard Q 2 4
  United States B Klahn 4/SE 64 63   Great Britain J Clarke 8 6 6
  South Africa L Harris 7 6 6   Spain M Granollers 2 4 3
  Australia A Harris Q 3 3   South Africa L Harris 7 6 6
  United States A Ayeni WC 6 0   United States A Ayeni WC 3 3
  Netherlands I Sijsling 3 0r   South Africa L Harris 7 1 2
  United States W Blumberg WC 4 6 4   Spain M Granollers 2 6 6
  Monaco L Catarina 6 2 6   Monaco L Catarina 2 4
  Italy A Bega 5 4   Spain M Granollers 2 6 6
  Spain M Granollers 2 7 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 6 6
  Australia A Harris
Australia L Saville
4 2   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 6 7
  United States V Kirkov
United States A RitschardRL
Q 6 6   United States V Kirkov
United States A RitschardRL
Q 2 5
  United States B Holt
United States T-S Kwiatkowski
WC 3 4   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 65 77 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
3 6 77   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
3 77 63 [5]
  Brazil K Sell
Brazil Thales Turini
1 63   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
3 6 6
  Italy A Bega
Lithuania L Grigelis
3 6 [10]   Italy A Bega
Lithuania L Grigelis
3 4
  Monaco L Catarina
France H GrenierRL
6 2 [8]   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
1 77 6
  United States Anderson Reed
United States E SongRL
WC 3 5   Colombia A Gómez
Brazil C Silva
PR 62 4
  Colombia A Gómez
Brazil C Silva
PR 6 7   Colombia A Gómez
Brazil C Silva
PR 6 6
  Italy L Cestarollo
United States K Poling
WC 62 7 [12]   Italy L Cestarollo
United States K Poling
WC 2 4
  India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
4 77 5 [10]   Colombia A Gómez
Brazil C Silva
PR 63 6 [10]
  United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
65 7 [10]   United States R Galloway
Venezuela R Maytín
2 77 4 [6]
  France A Escoffier
France T Jomby
77 5 [7]   United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
4 4
  South Africa L Harris
South Africa R Roelofse
3 4   United States R Galloway
Venezuela R Maytín
2 6 6
  United States R Galloway
Venezuela R Maytín
2 6 6

See also[edit]