2018-07-23 Granby (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Granby (c)
Week held 23–29 July
Location Canada Granby, Canada
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Ugo Humbert 6 4 6
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 6 3 6 4
  France Ugo Humbert 4 6 2
  Canada Peter Polansky 3 6 1 6
  Canada Peter Polansky 3 78 6
  Canada Frank Dancevic 66 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France P-H Herbert 1 77 6
  France V Millot 64 0   France P-H Herbert 1 4 4
  France U Humbert 6 6   France U Humbert 6 6
  Canada A GalarneauRL WC 4 2   France U Humbert 5 6 4
  United States JC Aragone 6 6   Canada B Schnur 7 3 1r
  Canada Samuel Monette WC 4 4   United States JC Aragone 3 4
  Canada B Schnur 6 6   Canada B Schnur 6 6
  Great Britain L Broady 5 4 4   France U Humbert 6 4 6
  Germany M Bachinger 4 3 6 2   Slovakia N Gombos 6 3 6 4
  Belgium J De Loore Q 6 4 6   Belgium J De Loore Q 6 7
  Canada P Krainik WC 3 3   Japan R Tokuda 1 5
  Japan R Tokuda 6 6   Belgium J De Loore Q 4 4
  Austria M Neuchrist 4 6 77   Slovakia N Gombos 6 6 6
  Australia D Kelly Q 6 3 65   Austria M Neuchrist 4 63
  Japan K Uchida 1 4   Slovakia N Gombos 6 6 77
  Slovakia N Gombos 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States M Krueger 8 63 3
  Japan Y Uchiyama 77 6   Japan Y Uchiyama 4 65
  Australia J Grills LL 1 65   Italy S Napolitano 6 77
  Italy S Napolitano 6 77   Italy S Napolitano 5 62
  China Z Li 6 6   Canada P Polansky 3 7 77
  Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul Q 2 1   China Z Li 4 3
  Japan Y Takahashi 4 1   Canada P Polansky 3 6 6
  Canada P Polansky 3 6 6   Canada P Polansky 3 78 6
  Canada F Peliwo 7 6 6   Canada F Dancevic 66 4
  Brazil J Menezes 4 3   Canada F Peliwo 7 4 3
  Australia B Mousley 6 65 4   United States A Sarkissian 6 6
  United States A Sarkissian 3 77 6   United States A Sarkissian 6 2 4
  Canada B Sigouin WC 3 6 4   Canada F Dancevic 1 6 6
  Austria L Miedler Q 6 2 6   Austria L Miedler Q 4 4
  Canada F Dancevic 6 6   Canada F Dancevic 6 6
  Zimbabwe T Garanganga LL 4 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Australia M Reid
Japan Y Uchiyama
1 6 3 [10]
  Canada F Dancevic
Canada P Polansky
6 63 [10]   Canada F Dancevic
Canada P Polansky
3 6 [7]
  Canada T Baadi
Canada J BoulaisRL
WC 3 77 [6]   Australia M Reid
Japan Y Uchiyama
1 3 6 [4]
  United States JC Aragone
Great Britain L Broady
4 4 6 [11]   United States JC Aragone
Great Britain L Broady
4 6 3 [10]
  Japan S ImaiRL
Japan K Uchida
6 4 [9]   United States JC Aragone
Great Britain L Broady
4 w/o
  Canada A GalarneauRL
Canada B Sigouin
w/o   Canada A GalarneauRL
Canada B Sigouin
  United States T Fawcett
United States T Lu
  United States JC Aragone
Great Britain L Broady
4 62 3
  Great Britain L Johnson
Brazil J Menezes
6 3 [10]   United States A Lawson
China Z Li
3 77 6
  Canada JM Lin
Canada N MuambaRL
WC 4 6 [7]   Great Britain L Johnson
Brazil J Menezes
79 1 [9]
  Canada W GervaisRL
Canada K StevensonRL
WC 4 3   United States A Lawson
China Z Li
3 67 6 [11]
  United States A Lawson
China Z Li
3 6 6   United States A Lawson
China Z Li
3 6 4 [10]
  Canada P Krainik
Canada Samuel Monette
4 65   Belgium J De Loore
Slovakia N Gombos
2 6 [6]
  Belgium J De Loore
Slovakia N Gombos
6 77   Belgium J De Loore
Slovakia N Gombos
6 79
  Australia J Frawley
Australia J Grills
6 6   Australia J Frawley
Australia J Grills
1 67
  Australia B Mousley
Austria M Neuchrist
2 2 3

See also[edit]