2018-07-23 Granby (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Granby (itf)
Week held 23–29 July
Location Canada Granby, Canada
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Arina Rodionova 1 6 6
  Canada Katherine Sebov 8 2 0
  Australia Arina Rodionova 1 4 3
  Israel Julia Glushko 5 6 6
  Canada Bianca Andreescu 3
  Israel Julia Glushko 5 w/o
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia Ar Rodionova 1 6 77
  Japan H Kaji 4 64   Australia Ar Rodionova 1 6 6
  Australia A Sharma 77 6   Australia A Sharma 4 1
  Japan S Akita 65 1   Australia Ar Rodionova 1 6 65 7
  France M Arcangioli 3 3   Canada R Marino 4 77 5
  Canada R Marino 6 6   Canada R Marino 4 6 6
  Italy C Ferrando 2 5   United States M Sanchez 7 6 4 1
  United States M Sanchez 7 6 7   Australia Ar Rodionova 1 6 6
  United States F Di Lorenzo 4 6 0 6   Canada K Sebov 8 2 0
  Great Britain F Christie Q 4 6 3   United States F Di Lorenzo 4 2 2
  United States UM Arconada 6 3 6   United States UM Arconada 6 6
  Japan N HanataniRL Q 3 6 1   United States UM Arconada 0 1
  Canada Isabelle Boulais WC 1 2   Canada K Sebov 8 6 6
  Australia O Tjandramulia 6 6   Australia O Tjandramulia 1 2
  Canada Tiffany Lagarde WC 3 4   Canada K Sebov 8 6 6
  Canada K Sebov 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia E Perez 6 6 6
  Canada J Bui WC 4 3   Australia E Perez 6 7 6
  United States R Anderson 6 4 6   United States R Anderson 5 4
  Mexico M Zacarías 4 6 2   Australia E Perez 6 7 4 5
  Chinese Taipei C-y Hsu 6 4 64   Canada B Andreescu 3 5 6 7
  Canada LA Fernandez WC 3 6 77   Canada LA Fernandez WC 1 4
  Italy G Brescia 2 67   Canada B Andreescu 3 6 6
  Canada B Andreescu 3 6 79   Canada B Andreescu 3
  Israel J Glushko 5 77 4 6   Israel J Glushko 5 w/o
  Great Britain S Murray Sharan Q 64 6 4   Israel J Glushko 5 6 6
  Slovenia N Kolar 2 1   Japan E Sema 4 3
  Japan E Sema 6 6   Israel J Glushko 5 78 6
  United States M Mateas 4 6 3   Japan A Omae Q 66 3
  Japan A Omae Q 6 3 6   Japan A Omae Q 3 6 78
  Mexico V Rodríguez 3 1   Czech Republic M Bouzková 2 6 3 66
  Czech Republic M Bouzková 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  Canada A ArseneaultRL
Canada J Bui
WC 2 0   Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  Canada LA Fernandez
Canada R Marino
WC 4 6 [12]   Canada LA Fernandez
Canada R Marino
WC 3 3
  Chinese Taipei C-y Hsu
Mexico M Zacarías
6 3 [10]   Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  France M Arcangioli
Australia O Tjandramulia
3   Czech Republic M Bouzková
Canada C Branstine
1 3
  Czech Republic M Bouzková
Canada C Branstine
w/o   Czech Republic M Bouzková
Canada C Branstine
w/o
  Slovenia N Kolar
United States A RileyRL
3 3   Italy G Brescia
Italy C Ferrando
  Italy G Brescia
Italy C Ferrando
6 6   Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 7 6
  United States S CarringtonRL
United States Eva Siska
2 2   Japan E Sema
Japan A Yoshitomi
5 4
  United States Q Gleason
Australia A Sharma
6 6   United States Q Gleason
Australia A Sharma
3 3
  Canada C LeducRL
Canada L Sleeth
WC 2 2   Great Britain S Murray Sharan
Japan A Omae
4 6 6
  Great Britain S Murray Sharan
Japan A Omae
4 6 6   Great Britain S Murray Sharan
Japan A Omae
4 1 4
  Japan E Sema
Japan A Yoshitomi
65 6 [10]   Japan E Sema
Japan A Yoshitomi
6 6
  Japan H Arakawa
Japan N HanataniRL
77 3 [5]   Japan E Sema
Japan A Yoshitomi
77 6
  United States J Elie
United States Jada Robinson
6 6   United States J Elie
United States Jada Robinson
65 2
  Canada Isabelle Boulais
United States J FaillaRL
Alt 1 3

See also[edit]