2018-07-23 Hamburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Hamburg
Week held 23–29 July
Location Germany Hamburg, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Chile Nicolás Jarry 5 6 1
  Georgia Nikoloz Basilashvili Q 7 0 6
  Georgia Nikoloz Basilashvili Q 6 0 7
  Argentina Leonardo Mayer 4 6 5
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík Q 78 4 67
  Argentina Leonardo Mayer 66 6 79
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Austria D Thiem 1 6 6
  France C Moutet Q 4 2   Austria D Thiem 1 6 6
  Australia J Millman 7 6   Australia J Millman 2 2
  Germany J-L Struff 5 3   Austria D Thiem 1 65 67
  Chile N Jarry 6 6   Chile N Jarry 77 79
  Germany P Gojowczyk 1 2   Chile N Jarry w/o
  France B Paire 5 3   France R Gasquet 7
  France R Gasquet 7 7 6   Chile N Jarry 5 6 1
  Spain P Carreño Busta 3 2 6 77   Georgia N Basilashvili Q 7 0 6
  Germany F Mayer WC 6 1 64   Spain P Carreño Busta 3 6 4
  Slovenia A Bedene 6 1 6   Slovenia A Bedene 2 0r
  Switzerland H Laaksonen SE 3 6 4   Spain P Carreño Busta 3 63 4
  Hungary M Fucsovics 3 2   Georgia N Basilashvili Q 77 6
  Uruguay P Cuevas 6 6   Uruguay P Cuevas 66 4
  Georgia N Basilashvili Q 7 1 6   Georgia N Basilashvili Q 78 6
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 5 5 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain F Verdasco 8 6 4 77
  Serbia D Lajović 3 6 65   Spain F Verdasco 8 6 2 5
  France G Simon 62 2   Brazil T Monteiro LL 3 6 7
  Brazil T Monteiro LL 77 6   Brazil T Monteiro LL 6 3 2
  Spain D Ferrer 5 7 3   Slovakia J Kovalík Q 3 6 6
  Germany R Molleker WC 7 5 6   Germany R Molleker WC 4 0
  Slovakia J Kovalík Q 6 6   Slovakia J Kovalík Q 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 4 2 4   Slovakia J Kovalík Q 78 4 67
  Italy M Cecchinato 6 4 6 4   Argentina L Mayer 66 6 79
  France G Monfils 6 3 6   France G Monfils 1 5
  Argentina L Mayer 6 6   Argentina L Mayer 6 7
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 3 2   Argentina L Mayer 6 4 6
  Germany D Masur Q 6 6   Argentina D Schwartzman 2 3 6 3
  Germany M Marterer 3 4   Germany D Masur Q 2 2
  Norway C Ruud WC 4 6 2   Argentina D Schwartzman 2 6 6
  Argentina D Schwartzman 2 6 2 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 6
  Argentina L Mayer
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 4   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 4 77 [10]
  France B Paire
France É Roger-Vasselin
7 6   France B Paire
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 63 [7]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
5 2   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 2 6 [10]
  Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
3 4 5   New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
6 4 [7]
  Spain D Marrero
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 7   Spain D Marrero
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 2
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
77 4 [5]   New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
6 6
  New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
64 6 [10]   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 1 6 [6]
  Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia J Kovalík
Q 2 77 [4]   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
6 4 [10]
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
6 65 [10]   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
610 6 [10]
  Germany P Petzschner
Germany T Pütz
WC 4 1   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M López
4 712 4 [8]
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M López
4 6 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 7 [10]
  Austria J Melzer
Austria D Thiem
WC 65 64   Japan B McLachlan
Germany J-L Struff
6 5 [7]
  Japan B McLachlan
Germany J-L Struff
77 77   Japan B McLachlan
Germany J-L Struff
612 6 [10]
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
6 3 [4]   Croatia I Dodig
Netherlands J-J Rojer
2 714 1 [8]
  Croatia I Dodig
Netherlands J-J Rojer
2 4 6 [10]

See also[edit]