2018-07-23 Moscow

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Moscow
Week held 23–29 July
Location Russia Moscow, Russia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Olga Danilović LL 6 5 7
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 5 2 7 5
  Serbia Olga Danilović LL 7 61 6
  Russia Anastasia Potapova WC 5 77 4
  Russia Anastasia Potapova WC 3 6 5
  Slovenia Tamara Zidanšek 6 4 2r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany J Görges 1 6 6
  Slovakia V Kužmová 1 0   Germany J Görges 1 6 77
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 6 6   Russia N Vikhlyantseva 2 62
  Italy D Chiesa Q 4 0   Germany J Görges 1 3 3
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 2 4   Serbia O Danilović LL 6 6
  Serbia O Danilović LL 6 6   Serbia O Danilović LL 77 7
  Russia V Zvonareva 2 2   Estonia K Kanepi 8 63 5
  Estonia K Kanepi 8 6 6   Serbia O Danilović LL 6 5 7
  Latvia A Sevastova 3 6 3 6   Belarus A Sasnovich 5 2 7 5
  France P Parmentier 2 6 4   Latvia A Sevastova 3 6 65 6
  Russia E Alexandrova 0 3   Romania IM Bara LL 2 77 4
  Romania IM Bara LL 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 3
  Spain P Badosa Q 1 2   Belarus A Sasnovich 5 w/o
  Russia E Rodina 6 6   Russia E Rodina 5 2
  Sweden J Larsson 1 3   Belarus A Sasnovich 5 7 6
  Belarus A Sasnovich 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou Q 2 6 3
  Russia V Flink Q 6 3 6   Russia V Flink Q 62 3
  Russia V Ivakhnenko Q 6 7   Russia V Ivakhnenko Q 77 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić 2 5   Russia V Ivakhnenko Q 6 3 2
  Bulgaria V Tomova 1 1   Russia A Potapova WC 1 6 6
  Russia A Potapova WC 6 6   Russia A Potapova WC 6 6
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 3 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 4 4
  Czech Republic K Siniaková 4 4 6 4   Russia A Potapova WC 3 6 5
  France A Cornet 7 6 2 3   Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 4 2r
  Germany L Siegemund PR 4 6 6   Germany L Siegemund PR 6 6
  Italy M Trevisan Q 3 4   Ukraine K Kozlova 0 3
  Ukraine K Kozlova 6 6   Germany L Siegemund PR 3 4
  Germany A Lottner WC 3 1   Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 2 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya 1 1   Russia D Kasatkina 2 4 6 4
  Russia D Kasatkina 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland X Knoll
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Russia S Lansere
Kazakhstan E Rybakina
WC 2 3   Switzerland X Knoll
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić
Russia Y Sizikova
6 77   Montenegro D Kovinić
Russia Y Sizikova
3 1
  Russia E Alexandrova
Russia E Rodina
3 65   Switzerland X Knoll
Sweden J Larsson
1 4 6 [9]
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
3 64 2   Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 2 [11]
  Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
77 6   Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
7 6
  Romania IM Bara
Georgia O Kalashnikova
6 1 [13]   Romania IM Bara
Georgia O Kalashnikova
5 2
  Russia P Monova
Belgium M Zanevska
WC 3 6 [11]   Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
0 3
  Russia A Komardina
United States D Krawczyk
1 6 [7]   Russia A Potapova
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6
  Germany N Geuer
Germany L Siegemund
PR 6 2 [10]   Germany N Geuer
Germany L Siegemund
PR 78 1 [8]
  Russia A Potapova
Russia V Zvonareva
4 6 [10]   Russia A Potapova
Russia V Zvonareva
66 6 [10]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Australia An Rodionova
4 6 3 [6]   Russia A Potapova
Russia V Zvonareva
6 77
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Slovakia V Kužmová
3 5   Ukraine K Kozlova
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
3 62
  Ukraine K Kozlova
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
6 7   Ukraine K Kozlova
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
6 7
  Japan R Fujiwara
Croatia D Jurak
6 7   Japan R Fujiwara
Croatia D Jurak
4 5
  Russia V Kudermetova
Belarus L Marozava
2 4 5

See also[edit]