2018-07-23 Nanchang

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Nanchang
Week held 23–29 July
Location China Nanchang, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Zhu Lin 3 6 2
  China Zheng Saisai 6 6 1 6
  China Zheng Saisai 6 5 0r
  China Wang Qiang 2 7 4
  Poland Magda Linette 3 5 2
  China Wang Qiang 2 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S Zhang 1/WC 77 6
  Germany S Lisicki 60 3   China S Zhang 1/WC 6 6
  Russia M Gasparyan PR 6 6   Russia M Gasparyan PR 4 1
  China S Xu Q 1 4   China S Zhang 1/WC 63 6 1
  China Y Zhang 3 4   China L Zhu 77 4 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová 6 6   Czech Republic T Martincová 2 3
  China L Zhu 6 6   China L Zhu 6 6
  China Y Duan 7 2 3   China L Zhu 3 6 2
  Japan K Nara 4 6 2 4   China S Zheng 6 6 1 6
  China Jin Lu 3 6 6   China Jin Lu 4 5
  Japan M Kobori LL 63 0   China F Xun Q 6 7
  China F Xun Q 77 6   China F Xun Q 3 4
  India K Thandi Q 6 3 7   China S Zheng 6 6 6
  China Jia Lu 3 6 5   India K Thandi Q 4 0
  Japan M Kato 3 0   China S Zheng 6 6 6
  China S Zheng 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia V Diatchenko 5 6 4 1r
  Thailand P Plipuech Q 4 6 3   Thailand P Plipuech Q 1 2
  China W Zheng WC 3 3   Chinese Taipei E-s Liang Q 6 6
  Chinese Taipei E-s Liang Q 6 6   Chinese Taipei E-s Liang Q 3 6 2
  United States J Cako 6 1 2   Poland M Linette 3 6 4 6
  Japan E Hozumi 3 6 6   Japan E Hozumi 3 5
  South Korea S-j Jang 4 0   Poland M Linette 3 6 7
  Poland M Linette 3 6 6   Poland M Linette 3 5 2
  China X Han 8 6 6   China Q Wang 2 7 6
  Japan J Namigata LL 4 0   China X Han 8 3 3
  Japan H Kuwata Q 5 3   China F Liu 6 6
  China F Liu 7 6   China F Liu 3 0
  Japan A Shimizu 2 0   China Q Wang 2 6 6
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 6 6   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 4 6 2
  India A Raina 2 1   China Q Wang 2 6 3 6
  China Q Wang 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan E Hozumi
Russia V Savinykh
1 2 3r
  Russia M Gasparyan
Slovakia C Škamlová
PR 6 2   Russia M Gasparyan
Slovakia C Škamlová
PR 6 1 [6]
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Indonesia J Rompies
6 6   Indonesia B Gumulya
Indonesia J Rompies
4 6 [10]
  China Liu Yanni
China Y Yuan
WC 1 2   Indonesia B Gumulya
Indonesia J Rompies
1 1
  United States J Cako
India P Thombare
3 7 6   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
6 6
  China X Sun
China W Zheng
WC 5 4   United States J Cako
India P Thombare
3 4 4
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova
India K Thandi
4 1   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
6 6
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
6 6   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
6 6
  China F Liu
China F Xun
3 4   China Jin Lu
China X You
4 4
  China Jin Lu
China X You
6 6   China Jin Lu
China X You
7 6
  China C Liang
China S Zheng
62 5   Australia N Bains
China Q Ye
4 5 2
  Australia N Bains
China Q Ye
4 77 7   China Jin Lu
China X You
6 77
  China Jia Lu
India A Raina
3 6 [8]   Japan M Kobori
Japan A Shimizu
2 62
  Japan M Kobori
Japan A Shimizu
6 4 [10]   Japan M Kobori
Japan A Shimizu
6 1 [14]
  Thailand N Lertpitaksinchai
Thailand P Plipuech
63 0   China Y Duan
China X Han
2 1 6 [12]
  China Y Duan
China X Han
2 77 6

See also[edit]