2018-07-23 Padua (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Padua (c)
Week held 23–29 July
Location Italy Padua, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Federico Gaio 6 6
  Peru Juan Pablo Varillas LL 4 4
  Italy Federico Gaio 2 6 1
  Spain Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol SE 6 3 6
  Spain Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol SE 3 6 6
  Spain Tommy Robredo 6 1 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Austria G Melzer 1 5r
  Serbia M Zekić 1   Serbia M Zekić 61 5
  Italy F Gaio 60 6 6   Italy F Gaio 77 7
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 77 4 3   Italy F Gaio 6 7
  Argentina F Argüello 77 3r   Croatia A Pavić 4 5
  Belgium A De Greef 62 2   Belgium A De Greef 4 77 4
  Croatia A Pavić 77 6   Croatia A Pavić 6 61 6
  Italy G Quinzi 5 63 4   Italy F Gaio 6 6
  Chile C Garín 4/WC 65 6 6   Peru JP Varillas LL 4 4
  France B Bonzi Alt 77 3 2   Chile C Garín 4/WC 3 63
  Italy G Mager 5 6 2   Peru JP Varillas LL 6 77
  Peru JP Varillas LL 7 4 6   Peru JP Varillas LL 6 6
  Brazil T Bellucci 6 5 1   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 1 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 2 7 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 6
  Italy E Dalla Valle WC 62 6 6   Italy E Dalla Valle WC 2 4
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 8 77 1 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 6 3 3
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol SE 6 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol SE w/o
  Italy W Trusendi Q 3 6 2   Italy L GiacominiRL Q
  Italy L GiacominiRL Q 6 3 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol SE 6 6
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 6 6   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 2 4
  Portugal J Monteiro 4 3   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 6 2
  Argentina A Velotti Q 2 4   Slovakia A Martin 3 1 0r
  Slovakia A Martin 3 6 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol SE 3 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 9 6 6   Spain T Robredo 6 1 2
  Germany J Choinski 2 0   Italy A Arnaboldi 9 4 62
  Italy M Viola 6 1 1   Spain T Robredo 6 77
  Spain T Robredo 1 6 6   Spain T Robredo 3 6 6
  Italy J BerrettiniRL WC 77 0 63   Italy GM Moroni WC 6 3 2
  Italy GM Moroni WC 62 6 77   Italy GM Moroni WC 62 77 4
  Italy E EreminRL Q 6 3 6   Italy E EreminRL Q 77 65 1r
  Italy S Bolelli 2 1 6 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Peru S Galdós
Bolivia F Zeballos
1 6 77
  France Jonathan Kanar
Italy N TurchettiRL
2 64   Peru S Galdós
Bolivia F Zeballos
1 6 7
  Colombia C Rodríguez
Peru JP Varillas
77 6   Colombia C Rodríguez
Peru JP Varillas
2 5
  Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina F Argüello
62 4   Peru S Galdós
Bolivia F Zeballos
1 77 64 [5]
  Italy W Trusendi
Italy A Vavassori
4 6 6   Italy W Trusendi
Italy A Vavassori
4 65 77 [10]
  Italy Lorenzo Favero
Italy Alberto Martellato
WC 0 1   Italy W Trusendi
Italy A Vavassori
4 77 7
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain S Martos Gornés
6 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain S Martos Gornés
63 5
  Italy E EreminRL
Italy G Mager
3 2   Italy W Trusendi
Italy A Vavassori
4 2 64
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
6 3 [10]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
3 6 77
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
Serbia M Zekić
1 6 [4]   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
3 4
  Italy J BerrettiniRL
Italy E Dalla Valle
WC 7 3 [10]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
3 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
3 5 6 [12]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
3 6 6
  Australia A TaylorRL
Australia J TaylorRL
WC 7 4 [10]   Australia A TaylorRL
Australia J TaylorRL
WC 3 4
  France B Bonzi
France G Jacq
5 6 [4]   Australia A TaylorRL
Australia J TaylorRL
WC 6 4
  Slovakia A Martin
Austria T-S Weissborn
7 6   Slovakia A Martin
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 0r
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Italy A Motti
2 5 3

See also[edit]