2018-07-23 Prague (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Prague (itf)
Week held 23–29 July
Location Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Poland Iga Świątek WC 6 0 63
  Italy Martina Di Giuseppe 1 6 77
  Italy Martina Di Giuseppe 4 2
  Netherlands Richèl Hogenkamp 2 6 6
  Germany Tamara Korpatsch 3 5 3
  Netherlands Richèl Hogenkamp 2 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany M Barthel 1 6 6
  Czech Republic B Štefková WC 3 2   Germany M Barthel 1 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović 7 6   Serbia N Stojanović 3 4
  Sweden C Lister Q 5 3   Germany M Barthel 1 2 3
  Poland I Świątek WC 7 6   Poland I Świątek WC 6 6
  Norway U Eikeri 5 2   Poland I Świątek WC 6 6
  Mexico AS Sánchez 77 2 2   Italy J Paolini 6 2 1
  Italy J Paolini 6 62 6 6   Poland I Świątek WC 6 0 63
  Czech Republic T Smitková 4 0 2   Italy M Di Giuseppe 1 6 77
  Italy A Grymalska 6 6   Italy A Grymalska 63 78 4
  Italy M Di Giuseppe 6 6   Italy M Di Giuseppe 77 66 6
  Czech Republic A Dețiuc LL 2 4   Italy M Di Giuseppe 6 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká WC 7 64 3   United States K Stewart 3 4
  United States K Stewart 5 77 6   United States K Stewart 77 7
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 2 6   Romania A Cadanțu 64 5
  Netherlands B Schoofs 5 3 6 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková 7 6 6
  Germany A Zaja 2 0   Czech Republic B Krejčíková 7 4 3
  Czech Republic K Muchová 1 7 6   Czech Republic K Muchová 6 6
  Slovakia M Hončová 6 5 2   Czech Republic K Muchová
  Czech Republic M Kolodziejová 0 1   Germany T Korpatsch 3 w/o
  Croatia T Mrdeža 6 6   Croatia T Mrdeža 4 1
  Czech Republic J Malečková WC 3 1   Germany T Korpatsch 3 6 6
  Germany T Korpatsch 3 6 6   Germany T Korpatsch 3 5 3
  Bulgaria E Kostova 8 6 4 6   Netherlands R Hogenkamp 2 7 6
  Ukraine K Zavatska 2 6 4   Bulgaria E Kostova 8 6 6
  Chile D Seguel 6 4 611   Italy L Stefanini Q 2 4
  Italy L Stefanini Q 4 6 713   Bulgaria E Kostova 8 65 77 2
  Croatia T Lukas Q 6 6   Netherlands R Hogenkamp 2 77 65 6
  Belgium K Zimmermann 3 2   Croatia T Lukas Q 6 2 4
  France A Hesse 1 0   Netherlands R Hogenkamp 2 3 6 6
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Sweden C Lister
Serbia N Stojanović
1 7 3 [10]
  Belgium A-S Mestach
United States K Stewart
5 6 [5]   Sweden C Lister
Serbia N Stojanović
1 77 6
  Czech Republic K Muchová
Czech Republic B Štefková
6 6   Czech Republic K Muchová
Czech Republic B Štefková
64 2
  Czech Republic Radka Bužková
Czech Republic A LaboutkováRL
WC 1 4   Sweden C Lister
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 7
  Slovakia M Hončová
Croatia T Mrdeža
3 6 4 [10]   Italy M Di Giuseppe
Italy A Grymalska
4 5
  Czech Republic J Marková
Czech Republic M PantůčkováRL
2 6 [6]   Slovakia M Hončová
Croatia T Mrdeža
3 4 2
  Italy M Di Giuseppe
Italy A Grymalska
6 6   Italy M Di Giuseppe
Italy A Grymalska
6 6
  United States N Suk
Czech Republic K Vaňková
WC 4 1   Sweden C Lister
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 2 [10]
  Romania A Cadanțu
Bulgaria E Kostova
1 3   Netherlands B Schoofs
Belgium K Zimmermann
4 2 6 [8]
  Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
6 6   Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
65 6 [5]
  Russia Ana Pribylova
Russia Ann PribylovaRL
1 3   Netherlands B Schoofs
Belgium K Zimmermann
4 77 4 [10]
  Netherlands B Schoofs
Belgium K Zimmermann
4 6 6   Netherlands B Schoofs
Belgium K Zimmermann
4 6 6
  Norway U Eikeri
Mexico AS Sánchez
6 78   Czech Republic A Dețiuc
Czech Republic M Kolodziejová
WC 1 0
  Germany A KlasenRL
Austria Pia König
2 66   Norway U Eikeri
Mexico AS Sánchez
62 3
  Czech Republic A Dețiuc
Czech Republic M Kolodziejová
WC 6 5 [10]   Czech Republic A Dețiuc
Czech Republic M Kolodziejová
WC 77 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Netherlands M Krajicek
2 3 7 [5]

See also[edit]