2018-07-23 Tampere (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-23 Tampere (c)
Week held 23–29 July
Location Finland Tampere, Finland
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien 1 4 2
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero 3 6 6
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero 3 3 6 3
  Netherlands Tallon Griekspoor 6 6 2 6
  Netherlands Tallon Griekspoor 6 6 7
  France Tristan Lamasine Q 4 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Bolivia H Dellien 1 6 4
  Estonia K Raisma WC 3 1r   Bolivia H Dellien 1 6 7
  Netherlands J Sels Q 6 6   Netherlands J Sels Q 4 5
  Argentina A Collarini 4 3   Bolivia H Dellien 1 65 6 6
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera 2r   Poland K Majchrzak 5 77 3 1
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti PR 3   Italy Riccardo Bellotti PR 0 1
  Argentina Patricio Heras 1 4   Poland K Majchrzak 5 6 6
  Poland K Majchrzak 5 6 6   Bolivia H Dellien 1 4 2
  Argentina JI Londero 3 6 7   Argentina JI Londero 3 6 6
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 1 5   Argentina JI Londero 3 3 6 6
  Italy R Marcora Q 6 6   Italy R Marcora Q 6 4 2
  Finland E Ruusuvuori WC 3 4   Argentina JI Londero 3 77 6
  Finland P Niklas-Salminen WC 2 65   France A Hoang 7 65 4
  Russia I Gakhov Q 6 77   Russia I Gakhov Q 5 6 1
  Finland H Heliövaara WC 0 4   France A Hoang 7 7 2 6
  France A Hoang 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Netherlands T Griekspoor 6 6 6
  France G Blancaneaux 1 3   Netherlands T Griekspoor 6 6 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas 6 4 6   Uruguay M Cuevas 4 4
  Argentina P Cachín 3 6 3   Netherlands T Griekspoor 6 6 6
  Belgium K Coppejans SE 6 6   Argentina M Trungelliti 4 3 3
  Brazil J Souza 3 4   Belgium K Coppejans SE 65 77 5
  Turkey C İlkel 6 3 4   Argentina M Trungelliti 4 77 64 7
  Argentina M Trungelliti 4 3 6 6   Netherlands T Griekspoor 6 6 7
  France G Sakharov 8 61 2   France T Lamasine Q 4 5
  Italy F Baldi 77 6   Italy F Baldi 4 5
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 3 3r   France T Lamasine Q 6 7
  France T Lamasine Q 6 4   France T Lamasine Q 77 6
  Spain N Kuhn 65 1   Netherlands T de Bakker 62 1
  Netherlands T de Bakker 77 6   Netherlands T de Bakker 6 3 6
  France E Benchetrit 6 6   France E Benchetrit 4 6 1
  Portugal P Sousa 2 3 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
1 w/o
  Estonia K Raisma
Finland E Ruusuvuori
WC   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
1 6 4 [10]
  France E Benchetrit
France G Blancaneaux
6 6   France E Benchetrit
France G Blancaneaux
4 6 [5]
  Poland K Majchrzak
Poland S Walków
1 4   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
1 3 4
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
3 3 6 [10]   Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
6 6
  Italy F OrnagoRL
Finland E VasaRL
WC 6 3 [6]   Venezuela LD Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
3 3 7 [8]
  Argentina A Collarini
Argentina JI Londero
3 2   Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
6 5 [10]
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
6 6   Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
6 3 [10]
  France T Lamasine
France A Müller
4 3   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
2 3 6 [7]
  Finland O Virtanen
Finland Panu Virtanen
WC 6 6   Finland O Virtanen
Finland Panu Virtanen
WC 2 0
  Brazil P Sakamoto
Brazil J Souza
Alt 1 1   Finland H Heliövaara
Finland P Niklas-Salminen
4 6 6
  Finland H Heliövaara
Finland P Niklas-Salminen
4 6 6   Finland H Heliövaara
Finland P Niklas-Salminen
4 6 3 [10]
  Hungary G BorsosRL
France G Sakharov
6 6   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
2 3 6 [12]
  Argentina Patricio Heras
France A Hoang
2 3   Hungary G BorsosRL
France G Sakharov
65 4
  Brazil E Dischinger
Portugal P Sousa
Alt 6 64 [6]   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
2 77 6
  Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
2 2 77 [10]

See also[edit]