2018-07-30 Cabo San Lucas

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-30 Cabo San Lucas
Week held 30 July – 5 August
Location Mexico Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Juan Martín del Potro 1 6 78
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 3 3 66
  Argentina Juan Martín del Potro 1 4 2
  Italy Fabio Fognini 2 6 6
  Great Britain Cameron Norrie 4 2
  Italy Fabio Fognini 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Argentina JM del Potro 1 7 6
  United States M Giron Q 6 7   United States M Giron Q 5 3
  El Salvador M Arévalo 2 5   Argentina JM del Potro 1 6 6
  Australia B Tomic 4 3   Belarus E Gerasimov PR 1 1
  Belarus E Gerasimov PR 6 6   Belarus E Gerasimov PR 7 5 78
  Mexico L Gómez WC 2 3   United States S Querrey 5 5 7 66
  United States S Querrey 5 6 6   Argentina JM del Potro 1 6 78
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 3 3 66
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 3 77 77
  Italy T Fabbiano 5 6 7   Italy T Fabbiano 60 65
  Zimbabwe T Garanganga Q 7 2 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 3 6 6
  United States E Escobedo WC 3 6 1   United States M Mmoh 2 3
  United States M Mmoh 6 4 6   United States M Mmoh 77 77
  Canada P Polansky 6 3 6   Canada P Polansky 61 62
  Colombia DE Galán LL 4 6 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain F López 8 77 6
  Egypt M Safwat Q 63 4   Spain F López 8 3 3
  Great Britain C Norrie 6 6   Great Britain C Norrie 6 6
  India P Gunneswaran Q 2 2   Great Britain C Norrie 6 6
  Croatia I Karlović 4 3   France A Mannarino 4 4 4
  Sweden E Ymer 6 6   Sweden E Ymer 0 2
    France A Mannarino 4 6 6
    Great Britain C Norrie 4 2
  United States T Fritz 7 78 77   Italy F Fognini 2 6 6
  Australia T Kokkinakis WC 66 65   United States T Fritz 7 63 1
  Portugal G Elias 4 3   Japan Y Nishioka PR 77 6
  Japan Y Nishioka PR 6 6   Japan Y Nishioka PR 2 2
  Luxembourg G Müller 4 4   Italy F Fognini 2 6 6
  France Q Halys 6 6   France Q Halys 6 4 0
    Italy F Fognini 2 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
1 7 3 [4]
  Germany A Begemann
Croatia I Karlović
5 6 [10]   Germany A Begemann
Croatia I Karlović
6 713
  Brazil F Neis
Brazil F Romboli
6 6   Brazil F Neis
Brazil F Romboli
3 611
  Mexico M Sánchez
Australia B Tomic
WC 4 3   Germany A Begemann
Croatia I Karlović
5 6 [7]
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 7 77   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 7 2 [10]
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
5 62   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 77 6
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
1 7 [10]   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
65 2
  Mexico L Gómez
Mexico L Patiño
WC 6 5 [7]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 6 6
  United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
7 6   United States T Fritz
Australia T Kokkinakis
4 4
  India P Raja
United States J Withrow
5 3   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
5 4
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
2 2   Monaco R Arneodo
United States N Monroe
4 7 6
  Monaco R Arneodo
United States N Monroe
4 6 6   Monaco R Arneodo
United States N Monroe
4 2 4
  United States T Fritz
Australia T Kokkinakis
4 6 [10]   United States T Fritz
Australia T Kokkinakis
6 6
  Peru S Galdós
Canada P Polansky
6 2 [6]   United States T Fritz
Australia T Kokkinakis
77 6
  Australia B Mousley
Sweden E Ymer
1 2   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain J Salisbury
2 65 4
  Israel J Erlich
Great Britain J Salisbury
2 6 6

See also[edit]