2018-07-30 Chengdu (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-30 Chengdu (c)
Week held 30 July – 5 August
Location China Chengdu, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 1 2 6 6
  Great Britain James Ward 6 4 1
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 1 6 2r
  China Zhang Ze 2 5
  China Zhang Ze 6 78
  Australia Akira Santillan 4 66
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 1 6 2 77
  China R Te WC 3 6 62   Switzerland H Laaksonen 1 6 5 77
  Japan R Tokuda 2 2   France TK Wang Q 4 7 64
  France TK Wang Q 6 6   Switzerland H Laaksonen 1 63 6 6
  China Y Wu 6 6   China Y Wu 77 2 3
  China X Gao WC 0 1   China Y Wu 64 6 6
  China Z Li 3 4   Serbia P Krstin 7 77 4 4
  Serbia P Krstin 7 6 6   Switzerland H Laaksonen 1 2 6 6
  Serbia N Milojević 3 4 4   Great Britain J Ward 6 4 1
  South Korea D-h Lee 6 6   South Korea D-h Lee 6 5 3
  Japan Y Takahashi 3 3   Great Britain J Ward 4 7 6
  Great Britain J Ward 6 6   Great Britain J Ward 6 4 6
  Russia R Safiullin 6 77   Russia R Safiullin 2 6 3
  Australia B Ellis Q 3 63   Russia R Safiullin 4 6 6
  China Zh Zhang WC 6 6   China Zh Zhang WC 6 4 1
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 8 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan T Ito 5 77 77
  Serbia D Petrović 65 63   Japan T Ito 5 6 6
  India A Kadhe Alt 2 4   Netherlands M NiestenRL Q 4 1
  Netherlands M NiestenRL Q 6 6   Japan T Ito 5 4 0r
  China Ze Zhang 7 6   China Ze Zhang 6 3
  China D Wu 5 2   China Ze Zhang 4 6 6
  Japan M Ochi Q 2 5   Kazakhstan A Bublik 4 6 4 2
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 4 6 7   China Ze Zhang 6 78
  Japan H Moriya 6 6 65 4   Australia A Santillan 4 66
  Australia A Popyrin 4 77 6   Australia A Popyrin 1 65
  Kazakhstan D Yevseyev 7 6   Kazakhstan D Yevseyev 6 77
  Australia M Banes 5 1   Kazakhstan D Yevseyev 5 2
  Australia A Santillan 61 7 77   Australia A Santillan 7 6
  Finland H Heliövaara 77 5 62   Australia A Santillan 3 6 7
  China Z XiaRL WC 77 6   China Z XiaRL WC 6 2 5
  Japan G Soeda 2 62 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 5 [10]
  China X Gao
China R Te
WC 4 7 [8]   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 78 6
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
77 6   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
66 3
  Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
65 3   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 63 2
  Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 6 7   Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 77 6
  China Z XiaRL
China W Zheng
WC 2 5   Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
1 4   India A Kadhe
Japan H Moriya
4 4
  India A Kadhe
Japan H Moriya
6 6   Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 4 4
  Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Australia A Santillan
4 7 [10]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 6 6
  Serbia N Milojević
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 5 [2]   Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Australia A Santillan
5 62
  China R Hua
China Zh Zhang
WC 4 4   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 7 77
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 6 6   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 6 6
  China Z Li
China D Wu
6 1 [8]   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 0 4
  Serbia P Krstin
Serbia D Petrović
1 6 [10]   Serbia P Krstin
Serbia D Petrović
4 4
  Zimbabwe B Lock
Japan T Matsui
4 4   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 6 6
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 6 6

See also[edit]