2018-07-30 Liberec (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-30 Liberec (c)
Week held 30 July – 5 August
Location Czech Republic Liberec, Czech Republic
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Portugal Pedro Sousa 1 6 6
  Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira 1 1
  Portugal Pedro Sousa 1 1 2
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 2 6 6
  Russia Pavel Kotov Q 0 3
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal P Sousa 1 6 6
  France C Lestienne 2 4   Portugal P Sousa 1 6 3 77
  Hungary Z Piros Q 7 6   Hungary Z Piros Q 1 6 65
  Germany T Kamke 5 3   Portugal P Sousa 1 6 6
  France J Tatlot 6 6   France J Tatlot 3 1
  Canada S Diez 3 2   France J Tatlot 6 5 6
  Czech Republic J Šátral WC 6 6   Czech Republic J Šátral WC 3 7 0
  Croatia N Serdarušić 7 3 2   Portugal P Sousa 1 6 6
  Hungary A Balázs 3 4 2   Portugal G Oliveira 1 1
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 6 6   Czech Republic V Šafránek 4 0
  Portugal J Domingues 77 6   Portugal J Domingues 6 6
  Germany R Molleker 61 0   Portugal J Domingues 4 3
  Peru JP Varillas SE 6 7   Portugal G Oliveira 6 6
  France J Blancaneaux 2 5   Peru JP Varillas SE 1 4
  Portugal G Oliveira 710 6   Portugal G Oliveira 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar 5 68 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain P Martínez 6 6 4 6
  Slovenia N Razboršek Q 3 6 3   Spain P Martínez 6 6 3 6
  Czech Republic D KellovskýRL WC 1 5   Italy Riccardo Bellotti PR 4 6 3
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti PR 6 7   Spain P Martínez 6 3 4
  France B Bonzi 2 6 6   Russia P Kotov Q 6 6
  Czech Republic P Rikl WC 6 2 1   France B Bonzi 3 1
  Russia P Kotov Q 66 6 6   Russia P Kotov Q 6 6
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 4 78 2 4   Russia P Kotov Q 0 3
  Belarus U Ignatik 8 6 65 6   Slovakia A Martin 2 6 6
  Italy A Basso 2 77 3   Belarus U Ignatik 8 6 5 4
  Czech Republic D Poljak Q 6 1 3   Czech Republic M Vrbenský WC 4 7 6
  Czech Republic M Vrbenský WC 2 6 6   Czech Republic M Vrbenský WC 3 1
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 2 1   Slovakia A Martin 2 6 6
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 6 6   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 2 2
  Czech Republic L Rosol 2 0r   Slovakia A Martin 2 6 6
  Slovakia A Martin 2 6 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 3 6 [10]
  Czech Republic V KopřivaRL
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
6 2 [5]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 6 6
  Argentina JP Ficovich
Peru JP Varillas
7 62 [10]   Argentina JP Ficovich
Peru JP Varillas
2 0
  Croatia T Draganja
Croatia N Serdarušić
5 77 [7]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 3 6 [10]
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
3 4 6 [4]   Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
6 3 [8]
  Czech Republic V Šafránek
Czech Republic J Šátral
6 1 [10]   Czech Republic V Šafránek
Czech Republic J Šátral
4 3
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
6 6   Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
6 6
  Czech Republic M Gengel
Czech Republic D KellovskýRL
WC 2 1   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar
Portugal J Domingues
4 2   Slovakia F Polášek
Czech Republic P Rikl
WC 3 4
  France B Bonzi
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 6   France B Bonzi
Netherlands M Vervoort
2 0
  Slovakia F Polášek
Czech Republic P Rikl
WC 6 4 [10]   Slovakia F Polášek
Czech Republic P Rikl
WC 6 6
  Italy W Trusendi
Italy A Vavassori
4 4 6 [8]   Slovakia F Polášek
Czech Republic P Rikl
WC 6 67 [10]
  Czech Republic Lubomír Majšajdr
Czech Republic Martin Zahrádka
WC 6 3 [11]   Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
2 4 79 [8]
  France G Blancaneaux
France J Tatlot
4 6 [9]   Czech Republic Lubomír Majšajdr
Czech Republic Martin Zahrádka
WC 5 3
  United States Anderson Reed
Spain B Zapata Miralles
PR 5 3   Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
2 7 6
  Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
2 7 6

See also[edit]