2018-07-30 Segovia (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-30 Segovia (c)
Week held 30 July – 5 August
Location Spain Segovia, Spain
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Ugo Humbert 7 77 6
  Italy Luca Vanni 3 65 4
  France Ugo Humbert 7 6 6
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 2 3 4
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi 4 66 65
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 2 78 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 1 3 6 65
  Italy M Viola 6 2 77   Italy M Viola 5 5
  Ecuador R Quiroz 4 6 6   Ecuador R Quiroz 7 7
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 6 4 4   Ecuador R Quiroz 2 7 67
  Belgium C Heyman 4 4   France U Humbert 7 6 5 79
  Portugal J Monteiro 6 6   Portugal J Monteiro 1 3
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 6 3 2   France U Humbert 7 6 6
  France U Humbert 7 4 6 6   France U Humbert 7 77 6
  Italy L Vanni 3 6 4 6   Italy L Vanni 3 65 4
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 1 6 4   Italy L Vanni 3 6 3 6
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera 66 63   Italy F Baldi 4 6 4
  Italy F Baldi 78 77   Italy L Vanni 3 6 6
  Italy GM Moroni 6 6   Italy GM Moroni 1 4
  France D Guez 3 2   Italy GM Moroni 6 61 6
  Russia I Nedelko 6 6   Russia I Nedelko 4 77 3
  Egypt K-M Maamoun Q 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany D Brands 6 6 6
  Spain Alberto Romero de Ávila Senise Q 4 2   Germany D Brands 6 6 6
  Vietnam HN Lý Q 6 6   Vietnam HN Lý Q 2 4
  France S Doumbia LL 2 1   Germany D Brands 6 6 3 65
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 5 3   Italy A Arnaboldi 4 4 6 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 7 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 3 3
  Spain M SemmlerRL WC 6 5 5   Italy A Arnaboldi 4 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 4 4 7 7   Italy A Arnaboldi 4 66 65
  Netherlands S Griekspoor 5 6 1 63   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 78 77
  Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro WC 3 6 77   Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro WC 6 5
  Austria M Neuchrist 6 77   Austria M Neuchrist 1 2r
  Croatia A Pavić 3 64   Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro WC 63 66
  Turkey C İlkel 6 6   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 77 78
  Spain Jorge Hernando Ruano WC 4 3   Turkey C İlkel 0 2
  France Y Jankovits Q 4 2   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 6 6
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 6 6
  Russia I Nedelko
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
0 3   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 65 65
  Ecuador D Hidalgo
Ecuador R Quiroz
7 4 [6]   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain M SemmlerRL
WC 77 77
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain M SemmlerRL
WC 5 6 [10]   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain M SemmlerRL
WC 5 6 [4]
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
3 3 6 [10]   Argentina MF Descotte
Portugal J Monteiro
WC 7 2 [10]
  Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia F Zeballos
6 3 [5]   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
3
  France Mick Lescure
France A Olivetti
5 4   Argentina MF Descotte
Portugal J Monteiro
WC w/o
  Argentina MF Descotte
Portugal J Monteiro
WC 7 6   Argentina MF Descotte
Portugal J Monteiro
WC 77 3 [6]
  France D Guez
France Y Jankovits
6 6   Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro
Spain D Pérez Sanz
63 6 [10]
  Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
3 3   France D Guez
France Y Jankovits
1 6 [8]
  Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro
Spain D Pérez Sanz
79 66 [10]   Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro
Spain D Pérez Sanz
6 3 [10]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
4 67 78 [5]   Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro
Spain D Pérez Sanz
63 6 [10]
  Turkey T Altuna
Turkey C İlkel
77 4 [10]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
2 77 3 [7]
  Venezuela J Muñoz-AbreuRL
Spain Alberto Romero de Ávila Senise
WC 63 6 [7]   Turkey T Altuna
Turkey C İlkel
2 3
  Italy GM Moroni
Italy L Vanni
3 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
2 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
2 6 7

See also[edit]