2018-07-30 Sopot (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-07-30 Sopot (c)
Week held 30 July – 5 August
Location Poland Sopot, Poland
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver 8 7 6
  Argentina Pedro Cachín 5 1
  Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver 8 62 77 3
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 2 77 65 6
  Czech Republic Zdeněk Kolář 4 0
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Bolivia H Dellien 1 7 3
  Ukraine V Manafov Q 5 0r   Bolivia H Dellien 1 2 6 3
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 5 6 1   Spain T Robredo 6 3 6
  Spain T Robredo 7 3 6   Spain T Robredo 4 64
  Poland D Michalski WC 6 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 8 6 77
  Poland M Dembek WC 2 4   Poland D Michalski WC 1 1
  Poland W Marek WC 5 4   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 8 6 6
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 8 7 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 8 7 6
  Norway C Ruud 4 2 6 5   Argentina P Cachín 5 1
  Ukraine A Smirnov LL 6 1 7   Ukraine A Smirnov LL 5 2
  Argentina P Cachín 77 6   Argentina P Cachín 7 6
  Poland K Majchrzak 62 1   Argentina P Cachín 6 3 6
  Brazil T Bellucci 4 2   Netherlands T de Bakker 3 6 2
  Italy G Mager 6 6   Italy G Mager 4 1
  Netherlands T de Bakker 77 6   Netherlands T de Bakker 6 6
  Germany M Moraing 5 64 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Vatutin 7 77 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas 64 3   Russia A Vatutin 7 3 3
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 3 6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6
  France T Lamasine SE 6 3 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 2 7
  Serbia M Zekić 3 1   France M Janvier Q 4 6 5
  France M Janvier Q 6 6   France M Janvier Q 6 6
  Italy R Marcora Q 6 6   Italy R Marcora Q 1 3
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 3 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář 4 0
  Germany O Otte 6 7 6   Italy P Lorenzi 2 6 6
  Slovakia F Horanský 5 0   Germany O Otte 6 6 5 7
  Argentina A Collarini 66 3   Poland P CiaśRL WC 2 7 5
  Poland P CiaśRL WC 78 6   Germany O Otte 6 6 3 2
  France G Sakharov 6 4 1   Italy P Lorenzi 2 3 6 6
  Germany J Choinski 0 6 6   Germany J Choinski 5 0
  Spain N Kuhn 3 0   Italy P Lorenzi 2 7 6
  Italy P Lorenzi 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belarus A Bury
Germany A Mies
1 6 1 [8]
  Australia D Propoggia
Australia S Puodziunas
2 6 [10]   Australia D Propoggia
Australia S Puodziunas
2 4
  Poland K Majchrzak
Poland J Zieliński
WC 2 64   Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
6 6
  Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
6 77   Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
77 7
  Argentina F Agamenone
Ukraine V Manafov
3 6 66 [13]   Poland G Panfil
France G Sakharov
62 5
  Poland P CiaśRL
Poland M Dembek
WC 3 78 [11]   Argentina F Agamenone
Ukraine V Manafov
3 4 4
  Germany J Choinski
Germany J Härteis
Alt 3 2   Poland G Panfil
France G Sakharov
6 6
  Poland G Panfil
France G Sakharov
6 6   Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
78 6
  Argentina A Collarini
Serbia M Zekić
6 6   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
2 66 3
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Italy A Motti
4 4   Argentina A Collarini
Serbia M Zekić
2 4
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
3 6 [10]   Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
6 6
  Poland T Bednarek
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 6 3 [7]   Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
  Ukraine Vladyslav Orlov
Ukraine A Smirnov
4 6 [6]   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
2 w/o
  Poland K Drzewiecki
Poland K Żuk
WC 6 3 [10]   Poland K Drzewiecki
Poland K Żuk
WC 3 1
  Argentina P Cachín
Argentina R Olivo
4 2   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
2 6 6
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
2 6 6

See also[edit]