2018-08-06 Aptos (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-06 Aptos (c)
Week held 6–12 August
Location United States Aptos, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 1 5 1
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis 4 7 6
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis 4 6 6
  South Africa Lloyd Harris 2 3
  South Africa Lloyd Harris 6 6
  United States Christopher Eubanks 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy T Fabbiano 1 6 77
  Serbia M Kecmanović 4 60   Italy T Fabbiano 1 6 6
  United States D Novikov 4 3   Italy S Napolitano SE 2 2
  Italy S Napolitano SE 6 6   Italy T Fabbiano 1 6 6
  United States T Paul 3 0   United States Ma Redlicki WC 2 2
  United States M Giron Q 6 6   United States M Giron Q 3 4
  United States Ma Redlicki WC 77 6   United States Ma Redlicki WC 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 6 63 4   Italy T Fabbiano 1 5 1
  Australia T Kokkinakis 4 6 6   Australia T Kokkinakis 4 7 6
  Australia M Purcell 2 2   Australia T Kokkinakis 4 7 6
  United States S Kozlov 4 1   Japan K Uchida 5 0
  Japan K Uchida 6 6   Australia T Kokkinakis 4 4 6 6
  United States JC Aragone 7 78   India P Gunneswaran 8 6 4 3
  Australia L Saville Q 5 66   United States JC Aragone 6 5 4
  United States B Holt WC 6 4 2   India P Gunneswaran 8 4 7 6
  India P Gunneswaran 8 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain J Clarke 7 6 2 6
  Ukraine I Marchenko PR 3 6 3   Great Britain J Clarke 7 63 4
  Great Britain L Broady 6 6   Great Britain L Broady 77 6
  Australia M Polmans 3 4   Great Britain L Broady 2 2
  Belgium J De Loore SE 6 65 6   South Africa L Harris 6 6
  United States U Blanch WC 3 77 4   Belgium J De Loore SE 2 0
  South Africa L Harris 6 6   South Africa L Harris 6 6
  France Q Halys 3 4 2   South Africa L Harris 6 6
  United States K King 5 1 3   United States C Eubanks 2 2
  Australia A Vukic Q 6 6   Australia A Vukic Q 66 61
  United States E Escobedo 7 78   United States E Escobedo 78 77
  Belarus E Gerasimov 5 66   United States E Escobedo 4 66
  United States C Eubanks 6 6   United States C Eubanks 6 78
  Great Britain A Ward Q 3 4   United States C Eubanks 77 6
  United States E King 3 6 3   United States M Mmoh 2/WC 64 4
  United States M Mmoh 2/WC 6 3 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain J O'Mara
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 6 6
  United States R Galloway
Venezuela R Maytín
3 2   Great Britain J O'Mara
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 77 6
  Italy T Fabbiano
Australia L Saville
65 5   United States C Eubanks
United States H Reese
WC 62 4
  United States C Eubanks
United States H Reese
WC 77 7   Great Britain J O'Mara
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 6 6
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
3 6 6   Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
1 1
  United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
WC 2 4   India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
3 65 2
  Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
3 77 [12]   Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
77 6
  United States JP Fruttero
United States D Novikov
WC 6 62 [10]   Great Britain J O'Mara
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 2 6 [8]
  United States JC Aragone
United States Ma Redlicki
Q 63 6 [7]   Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia M Reid
6 4 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
77 1 [10]   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
68 3
  Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia M Reid
3 6 [10]   Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia M Reid
710 6
  Israel J Erlich
South Africa R Roelofse
4 6 2 [7]   Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia M Reid
3 7 [10]
  South Africa L Harris
Egypt M Safwat
6 2 [8]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain N Skupski
2 6 5 [6]
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
3 6 [10]   United States E King
United States N Pasha
3 5
  United States K King
France F Martin
6 2 [5]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain N Skupski
2 6 7
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain N Skupski
2 2 6 [10]

See also[edit]