2018-08-06 Hechingen (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-06 Hechingen (itf)
Week held 6–12 August
Location Germany Hechingen, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Georgia Ekaterine Gorgodze 6 78 6
  Germany Anna Zaja 8 66 1
  Georgia Ekaterine Gorgodze 6 6 6
  Germany Laura Siegemund 5 2 1
  Germany Laura Siegemund 5 6 6
  Germany Tamara Korpatsch Q 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany C Witthöft 1/WC 3 1r
  Germany K Hobgarski 6 4   Germany K Hobgarski 1 6 6
  Romania AA RoșcaRL 6 4 2   Italy A Grymalska 6 3 1
  Italy A Grymalska 2 6 6   Germany K Hobgarski 2 6 2
  Italy S Rubini 1 5   Georgia E Gorgodze 6 6 2 6
  Germany A GabricRL WC 6 7   Germany A GabricRL WC 2 1
  Italy G Gatto-Monticone 1 2   Georgia E Gorgodze 6 6 6
  Georgia E Gorgodze 6 6 6   Georgia E Gorgodze 6 78 6
  Switzerland J Teichmann 3 6 6   Germany A Zaja 8 66 1
  Romania A Cadanțu 2 0   Switzerland J Teichmann 3 1 6 2
  Russia V Flink Q 6 6   Russia V Flink Q 6 2 6
  Croatia T Mrdeža 1 2   Russia V Flink Q 3 64
  Germany J Niemeier Q 4 2   Germany A Zaja 8 6 77
  Chile D Seguel 6 6   Chile D Seguel 4 2
  Slovakia M Hončová 2 3   Germany A Zaja 8 6 6
  Germany A Zaja 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany L Siegemund 5 4 6 6
  Czech Republic A Zarycká Q 6 1 2   Germany L Siegemund 5 6 6
  Slovakia R Šramková 7 4 1   United States C Scholl 2 3
  United States C Scholl 5 6 6   Germany L Siegemund 5 6 6
  Germany L Rüffer WC 77 1 6   Germany L Rüffer WC 4 2
  Greece E KordolaimiRL LL 65 6 3   Germany L Rüffer WC 6 6
  Russia P Monova 0 1   Netherlands B Schoofs 4 2 3
  Netherlands B Schoofs 4 6 6   Germany L Siegemund 5 6 6
  Serbia D Radanović 7 66 5r   Germany T Korpatsch Q 3 4
  Croatia T Lukas 78 6   Croatia T Lukas 0 0r
  Austria J Grabher 6 6   Austria J Grabher 6 3
  Germany Alia Lex WC 4 3   Austria J Grabher 3 3
  Germany T Korpatsch Q 2 6 6   Germany T Korpatsch Q 6 6
  Austria B Haas 6 1 3   Germany T Korpatsch Q 6 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová 4 0   Germany A Lottner 2 4 0
  Germany A Lottner 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Italy A Grymalska
United States C Scholl
1 5 4
  Italy G Gatto-Monticone
Slovakia M Hončová
7 6   Italy G Gatto-Monticone
Slovakia M Hončová
6 7
  Germany Alia Lex
Romania AG VasilescuRL
65 4   Russia Kseniia Bekker
Venezuela A Uzcátegui
4 5
  Russia Kseniia Bekker
Venezuela A Uzcátegui
77 6   Italy G Gatto-Monticone
Slovakia M Hončová
4 2
  Croatia T Lukas
Croatia T Mrdeža
4 2 6 [10]   Kyrgyzstan K Palkina
Georgia S Shapatava
6 6
  Canada P JanuskovaRL
Turkey M Sezer
6 4 [8]   Croatia T Lukas
Croatia T Mrdeža
4 3 5
  Greece E Daniilidou
Italy F PratiRL
0 2   Kyrgyzstan K Palkina
Georgia S Shapatava
6 7
  Kyrgyzstan K Palkina
Georgia S Shapatava
6 6   Kyrgyzstan K Palkina
Georgia S Shapatava
4 3
  Germany A GabricRL
Germany J Niemeier
6 6   Russia P Monova
Slovakia C Škamlová
2 6 6
  Germany Patricia Böntgen
Germany C SchultheissRL
1 0   Germany A GabricRL
Germany J Niemeier
1 5
  Germany L Rüffer
Germany A Zaja
6 6   Germany L Rüffer
Germany A Zaja
6 7
  Romania C Dinu
Czech Republic A Zarycká
3 4 2   Germany L Rüffer
Germany A Zaja
  Germany Sophie Diebold
Germany Stephanie Diebold
WC 1 0   Russia P Monova
Slovakia C Škamlová
2 w/o
  Poland K Piter
Chile D Seguel
6 6   Poland K Piter
Chile D Seguel
65 77 [10]
  Uzbekistan A Khabibulina
Greece E KordolaimiRL
64 1   Russia P Monova
Slovakia C Škamlová
2 77 64 [12]
  Russia P Monova
Slovakia C Škamlová
2 77 6

See also[edit]