2018-08-06 Landisville (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-06 Landisville (itf)
Week held 6–12 August
Location United States Landisville, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Priscilla Hon 5 5
  United States Madison Brengle 3 7 7
  United States Madison Brengle 3 6 1
  United States Kristie Ahn 4 0r
  United States Jessica Pegula PR 77 67 4
  United States Kristie Ahn 63 79 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States N Gibbs 1 6 65 2
  Australia P Hon 4 77 6   Australia P Hon 6 7
  Australia O Rogowska 78 6   Australia O Rogowska 2 5
  United States L Davis WC 66 4   Australia P Hon 77 3
  United States F Di Lorenzo 6 6   Ukraine A Kalinina 7 65 0r
  United States J Loeb 2 3   United States F Di Lorenzo 3 2
  United States H Carter Q 2 2   Ukraine A Kalinina 7 6 6
  Ukraine A Kalinina 7 6 6   Australia P Hon 5 5
  United States M Brengle 3 77 2 6   United States M Brengle 3 7 7
  Australia Ar Rodionova 63 6 1   United States M Brengle 3 4 6 0
  United States J KissellRL WC 0 2   Great Britain G Taylor 6 3 0r
  Great Britain G Taylor 6 6   United States M Brengle 3 6 6
  Germany S Lisicki 6 77   United States A Li SE 0 2
  United States G Min 1 65   Germany S Lisicki 3 3r
  United States A Li SE 6 79   United States A Li SE 6 4
  Great Britain H Watson 5 1 67
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Potapova 6 2 6 6
  Japan R Ozaki Q 6 4 0   Russia A Potapova 6 2 65
  United States G Brodsky WC 6 5 7   United States G Brodsky WC 6 77
  United States S Chang WC 2 7 5   United States G Brodsky WC 2 4
  Belarus O Govortsova PR 4   United States J Pegula PR 6 6
  Hungary F Stollár 0r   Belarus O Govortsova PR 2 2
  United States J Pegula PR 6 6   United States J Pegula PR 6 6
  Russia V Zvonareva 4 4 3   United States J Pegula PR 77 67 4
  Great Britain N Broady 8 2 64   United States K Ahn 63 79 6
  United States K Ahn 6 77   United States K Ahn w/o
  Japan E Hozumi LL 3 2   Great Britain K Swan
  Great Britain K Swan 6 6   United States K Ahn 4 6 6
  Australia K Birrell Q 77 6   Australia K Birrell Q 6 4 4
  France J Ponchet Q 65 1   Australia K Birrell Q 6 77
  Spain G García Pérez 6 6   Spain G García Pérez 2 63
  Netherlands A Rus 2 4 0

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 7 6
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
2 5   Brazil L Stefani
Mexico R Zarazúa
5 4
  Brazil L Stefani
Mexico R Zarazúa
6 7   Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 3
  Russia A Potapova
Russia V Zvonareva
4 6 6   Russia A Potapova
Russia V Zvonareva
4 2r
  United States J Elie
United States Jada Robinson
2 2   Russia A Potapova
Russia V Zvonareva
4 w/o
  Belarus O Govortsova
Russia N Kukharchuk
5 4   Great Britain G Taylor
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
  Great Britain G Taylor
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
7 6   Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  United States K Ahn
Ukraine A Kalinina
6 0   Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
0 2
  Great Britain H Dart
Great Britain K Dunne
0 0r   United States K Ahn
Ukraine A Kalinina
2 6 [10]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Savinykh
6 3 [13]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Savinykh
6 1 [7]
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Netherlands A Rus
3 2 6 [11]   United States K Ahn
Ukraine A Kalinina
3 3
  Mexico V Rodríguez
Australia O Tjandramulia
3 2   Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
6 6
  United States H Carter
United States E Shibahara
6 6   United States H Carter
United States E Shibahara
6 4 [4]
  Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
6 64 [10]   Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
3 6 [10]
  United States J Loeb
United States S Santamaria
2 3 77 [7]

See also[edit]