2018-08-06 Portorož (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-06 Portorož (c)
Week held 6–11 August
Location Slovenia Portorož, Slovenia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Constant Lestienne 6 6
  Germany Dominik Koepfer 3 2
  France Constant Lestienne 6 6
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi 8 2 1
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 3 64 5
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi 8 77 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 1 4 6 6
  Belgium C Heyman LL 6 3 3   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 1 77 6
  Turkey A Çelikbilek Q 6 6   Turkey A Çelikbilek Q 62 2
  Slovenia Aljaž Jakob Kaplja WC 0 1   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 1 6 2 1
  France C Lestienne 6 6   France C Lestienne 3 6 6
  Italy F Gaio 3 2   France C Lestienne 6 6
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 65 2   Croatia N Serdarušić 7 4 2
  Croatia N Serdarušić 7 77 6   France C Lestienne 6 6
  Italy G Quinzi 4 3 77 5   Germany D Koepfer 3 2
  Italy GM Moroni 6 63 7   Italy GM Moroni 6 6
  Czech Republic L Rosol 3 5   Turkey C İlkel 1 1
  Turkey C İlkel 6 7   Italy GM Moroni 4 6 1
  Slovenia N Razboršek WC 77 5 64   Germany D Koepfer 6 3 6
  Germany D Koepfer 63 7 77   Germany D Koepfer 4 6 7
  Italy F Baldi 77 3 4   Italy L Vanni 6 6 1 5
  Italy L Vanni 6 65 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy S Caruso 5 6 6
  Russia A Karatsev Q 3 3   Italy S Caruso 5 4 6 7
  Sweden M Eriksson Q 6 66 6   Sweden M Eriksson Q 6 3 5
  Croatia V Galović 4 78 4   Italy S Caruso 5 2 5
  Austria L Miedler 6 6   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 6 7
  Denmark F Nielsen Q 3 2   Austria L Miedler 6 3 3
  Russia I Nedelko 2r   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 4 6 6
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 4   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 64 5
  Italy A Arnaboldi 8 6 77   Italy A Arnaboldi 8 77 7
  Slovenia T Kočevar-DešmanRL WC 0 62   Italy A Arnaboldi 8 6 1 6
  Germany T Kamke 6 6   Germany T Kamke 2 6 4
  Slovenia Aljaž Radinski WC 0 2   Italy A Arnaboldi 8 6 6
  Russia P Kotov SE 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 2 4
  France B Bonzi 4 3   Russia P Kotov SE 3 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 6 6
  Austria D Novak 2 4 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
1 7 6
  Turkey A Çelikbilek
Turkey C İlkel
5 3   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
1 3 5
  Portugal B Saraiva
Netherlands S Verbeek
3 2   Serbia N Ćaćić
Austria L Miedler
6 7
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Austria L Miedler
6 6   Serbia N Ćaćić
Austria L Miedler
3 6 [10]
  Germany A Begemann
France A Olivetti
3 7 6   Germany A Begemann
France A Olivetti
3 6 3 [4]
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
5 4   Germany A Begemann
France A Olivetti
3 4 6 [10]
  Slovenia Aljaž Jakob Kaplja
Sweden Robert Kjellberg
WC 1 4   Australia D Propoggia
Australia S Puodziunas
6 2 [4]
  Australia D Propoggia
Australia S Puodziunas
6 6   Serbia N Ćaćić
Austria L Miedler
5 3
  Russia I Nedelko
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
4 4   Spain G Granollers
Czech Republic L Rosol
7 6
  France B Bonzi
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 6   France B Bonzi
Netherlands M Vervoort
5 4
  Slovenia T Kočevar-DešmanRL
Slovenia N Razboršek
WC 3 4   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 7 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 6 6   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 1 1
  Croatia T Draganja
Croatia N Serdarušić
77 4 [12]   Spain G Granollers
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Slovenia Aljaž Radinski
WC 64 6 [10]   Croatia T Draganja
Croatia N Serdarušić
4 4
  Spain G Granollers
Czech Republic L Rosol
5 6 [10]   Spain G Granollers
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6
  Argentina F Agamenone
Venezuela LD Martínez
2 7 2 [4]

See also[edit]