2018-08-13 Cordenons (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-13 Cordenons (c)
Week held 13–19 August
Location Italy Cordenons, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 1 711 7
  Portugal João Domingues 69 5
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 1 6 3 6
  Hungary Máté Valkusz Q 3 6 4
  Hungary Máté Valkusz Q 6 6
  Brazil Guilherme Clezar 7 2 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy P Lorenzi 1 7 77
  Canada S Diez 5 65   Italy P Lorenzi 1 6 6
  Italy R Bonadio Q 6 2 1   Italy A Bega 4 3
  Italy A Bega 2 6 6   Italy P Lorenzi 1 6 6
  Italy E Dalla Valle WC 6 7   Spain T Robredo 5 3 3
  Serbia M Zekić 2 5   Italy E Dalla Valle WC 3 0r
  Italy L Giustino 63 1   Spain T Robredo 5 6 0
  Spain T Robredo 5 77 6   Italy P Lorenzi 1 711 7
  Slovakia A Martin 3 66 7 6   Portugal J Domingues 69 5
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 78 5 3   Slovakia A Martin 3 4 6 1
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 0 2   Portugal J Domingues 6 3 6
  Portugal J Domingues 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 6 6
  Italy A Basso 77 7   France E Couacaud Q 2 1
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava Alt 61 5   Italy A Basso 6 66 3
  Italy G Mager 4 1   France E Couacaud Q 4 78 6
  France E Couacaud Q 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6 6
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera 3 4   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6 6
  Brazil D Dutra Silva Q 5 6 0r   Italy F Forti WC 1 4
  Italy F Forti WC 7 1 5   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 0 0
  Portugal G Oliveira 4 4   Hungary M Valkusz Q 6 6
  Hungary M Valkusz Q 6 6   Hungary M Valkusz Q 6 6
  Sweden M Eriksson LL 6 6   Sweden M Eriksson LL 0 1
  Croatia N Serdarušić 4 3 1   Hungary M Valkusz Q 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar 7 6 7   Brazil G Clezar 7 2 4
  Italy R Balzerani WC 2 5   Brazil G Clezar 7 6 6
  Argentina P Cachín 3 6 6   Argentina P Cachín 2 4
  Italy J BerrettiniRL WC 6 1 2   Brazil G Clezar 7 6 4 6
  Italy A Pellegrino 67 6 6   Argentina F Bagnis 2 4 6 2
  Lithuania L Grigelis 79 2 4   Italy A Pellegrino 5 5
  Italy M Viola 0 2   Argentina F Bagnis 2 7 7
  Argentina F Bagnis 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 710 6
  Argentina P Cachín
Spain C Gómez-Herrera
68 1   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 6 6
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
7 78   Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
1 1
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
5 66   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 w/o
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy J Ocleppo
3 5 2   Brazil G Clezar
Portugal J Domingues
  Brazil G Clezar
Portugal J Domingues
7 6   Brazil G Clezar
Portugal J Domingues
4 6 [10]
  Italy R Balzerani
Italy F Forti
WC 6 1   Italy R Balzerani
Italy F Forti
WC 6 4 [5]
  Italy J BerrettiniRL
Italy E Dalla Valle
WC 4 1r   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 3 6 [11]
  Portugal B Saraiva
Netherlands S Verbeek
4 7 [8]   Slovakia A Martin
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
6 3 [9]
  Argentina F Agamenone
Italy W Trusendi
6 5 [10]   Argentina F Agamenone
Italy W Trusendi
63 4
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
64 7 [8]   Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
4 77 6
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
4 77 5 [10]   Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
4 4 5
  Slovakia A Martin
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
6 6   Slovakia A Martin
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
6 7
  Italy Matteo Marfia
Italy Luca Serena
WC 4 4   Slovakia A Martin
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
2 6 [10]
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
6 6   Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
6 1 [4]
  Croatia T Draganja
Brazil F Romboli
2 3 4

See also[edit]