2018-08-13 Gwangju (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-13 Gwangju (c)
Week held 13–19 August
Location South Korea Gwangju, South Korea
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Maverick Banes 6 6 6
  Japan Makoto Ochi 4 4
  Australia Maverick Banes 6 6 4 6
  South Korea Nam Ji-sung Q 3 6 4
  Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 3 67 5
  South Korea Nam Ji-sung Q 79 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain M Granollers 1/Alt 4 3
  Australia A Popyrin 6 6   Australia A Popyrin 77 77
  Australia B Mousley 6 6   Australia B Mousley 65 62
  South Korea Son Ji-hoon Q 3 2   Australia A Popyrin 4 3
  South Korea C-e KimRL WC 5 77 2   Australia M Banes 6 6 6
  India S RawatRL Q 7 65 6   India S RawatRL Q 3 3
  South Korea Sin Dong-hak WC 2 1   Australia M Banes 6 6 6
  Australia M Banes 6 6 6   Australia M Banes 6 6 6
  South Korea D-h Lee 4 77 6   Japan M Ochi 4 4
  South Korea Ho ChungRL WC 64 2   South Korea D-h Lee 4 6 6
  South Korea Y-s Jeong WC 4 0   New Zealand R Statham 4 3
  New Zealand R Statham 6 6   South Korea D-h Lee 4 2 1
  Monaco L Catarina 3 2   Japan M Ochi 6 6
  Japan M Ochi 6 6   Japan M Ochi 7 6
  Australia B Ellis 6 0   Australia B Ellis 5 1
  United States U Blanch 7 3 1r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan R Tokuda 8 3 6 6
  India S Mukund 6 2 3   Japan R Tokuda 8 77 6
  Russia R Safiullin 6 2   Russia R Safiullin 63 2
  China Y HeRL Q 2 0r   Japan R Tokuda 8 1r
  South Korea Y Chung 4 6 3   Kazakhstan A Bublik 3 3
  Zimbabwe B Lock 6 4 6   Zimbabwe B Lock 2 5
  India A Kadhe 6 66 62   Kazakhstan A Bublik 3 6 7
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 3 4 78 77   Kazakhstan A Bublik 3 67 5
  Australia A Santillan 5 6 3   South Korea J-s Nam Q 79 7
  Spain G Granollers 1 1r   Australia A Santillan 5 6 6
  Japan H Ehara 1 61   Egypt K-M Maamoun 3 2
  Egypt K-M Maamoun 6 77   Australia A Santillan 5 2 3
  Japan Y Takahashi 2 6 2   South Korea J-s Nam Q 6 6
  China Z XiaRL SE 6 1 6   China Z XiaRL SE 2 3
  South Korea J-s Nam Q 6 6   South Korea J-s Nam Q 6 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 2 1 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain G Granollers
Australia B Mousley
1 6 3 [7]
  Japan H Ehara
Japan Y Takahashi
Q 1 6 [10]   Japan H Ehara
Japan Y Takahashi
Q 2 5
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
3 3   Monaco L Catarina
Russia R Safiullin
6 7
  Monaco L Catarina
Russia R Safiullin
6 6   Monaco L Catarina
Russia R Safiullin
0 3
  India A Kadhe
Japan T Matsui
3 77 7   Zimbabwe B Lock
New Zealand R Statham
6 6
  South Korea Ho ChungRL
South Korea Noh Sang-woo
WC 62 5   India A Kadhe
Japan T Matsui
3 2 5
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Hsu
Bulgaria V MladenovRL
LL 4 5   Zimbabwe B Lock
New Zealand R Statham
6 7
  Zimbabwe B Lock
New Zealand R Statham
6 7   Zimbabwe B Lock
New Zealand R Statham
7 3 [5]
  South Korea C-e KimRL
South Korea J-w Na
WC 5 3   South Korea J-s Nam
South Korea M-k Song
WC 5 6 [10]
  Japan M Ochi
Japan E Tokuda
7 6   Japan M Ochi
Japan E Tokuda
7 6
  South Korea Y Chung
Japan S ImaiRL
6 4 [10]   South Korea Y Chung
Japan S ImaiRL
5 2
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
4 3 6 [4]   Japan M Ochi
Japan E Tokuda
  Spain M Granollers
India S Mukund
4 5   South Korea J-s Nam
South Korea M-k Song
WC w/o
  China X Gao
China F Sun
6 7   China X Gao
China F Sun
4 4
  South Korea J-s Nam
South Korea M-k Song
WC 6 4 [10]   South Korea J-s Nam
South Korea M-k Song
WC 6 6
  Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
2 4 6 [4]

See also[edit]