2018-08-13 Meerbusch (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-13 Meerbusch (c)
Week held 13–19 August
Location Germany Meerbusch, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Jan Choinski 6 6
  Germany Dustin Brown 4 3
  Germany Jan Choinski 79 3 3
  Slovakia Filip Horanský 6 67 6 6
  Slovakia Filip Horanský 6 77 6
  Germany Rudolf Molleker 8 64 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 1 6 3 3
  Belgium Z Bergs Q 1 6 6   Belgium Z Bergs Q 3 4
  Austria A Haider-Maurer WC 1 4   Germany J Choinski 6 6
  Germany J Choinski 6 6   Germany J Choinski 5 6 6
  France E Benchetrit 6 6   Spain B Zapata Miralles 7 2 1
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti PR 2 1   France E Benchetrit 5 0
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 6 6   Spain B Zapata Miralles 7 6
  Belgium A De Greef 7 4 2   Germany J Choinski 6 6
  Austria S Ofner 4 4 6 65   Germany D Brown 4 3
  Germany D Brown 6 3 77   Germany D Brown 6 6
  France A Müller LL 6 3 77   France A Müller LL 1 2
  Uruguay M Cuevas 3 6 65   Germany D Brown 65 6 6
  Argentina R Olivo 6 4 4   Germany K Krawietz SE 77 1 2
  Germany B HassanRL WC 0 6 6   Germany B HassanRL WC 2 77 5
  Germany K Krawietz SE 6 4 77   Germany K Krawietz SE 6 65 7
  Russia I Nedelko 5 2 6 63
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia F Horanský 6 6 6
  Austria J Rodionov 4 1   Slovakia F Horanský 6 3 6 6
  Italy F Baldi 1 69   Spain M Vilella Martínez 6 3 1
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 6 711   Slovakia F Horanský 6 6 1 6
  France G Sakharov 3 0   Spain N Kuhn Q 4 6 1
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov 6 6   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov 4 4
  France M Janvier 1 3   Spain N Kuhn Q 6 6
  Spain N Kuhn Q 6 6   Slovakia F Horanský 6 77 6
  Germany R Molleker 8 6 6   Germany R Molleker 8 64 2
  Czech Republic O Štyler WC 3 4   Germany R Molleker 8 7 6
  Germany Marc Sieber Q 65 6 4   France J Tatlot 5 1
  France J Tatlot 77 4 6   Germany R Molleker 8 6 6
  Netherlands J Sels Q 6 7   Portugal P Sousa 2 3 2
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 3 5   Netherlands J Sels Q 3 1
  Germany L Wessels WC 0 1   Portugal P Sousa 2 6 6
  Portugal P Sousa 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 4 6 [10]
  Germany H Squire
Germany L Wessels
WC 6 2 [1]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 4 62
  Spain D Pérez Sanz
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 6   Spain D Pérez Sanz
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 77
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
Spain B Zapata Miralles
3 2   Spain D Pérez Sanz
Netherlands M Vervoort
7 6
  Ukraine V Manafov
Poland S Walków
4 4 6 [10]   Russia T Gabashvili
Spain D Marrero
5 4
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Argentina R Olivo
6 4 [4]   Ukraine V Manafov
Poland S Walków
4 3 5
  France T Lamasine
France G Sakharov
65 2   Russia T Gabashvili
Spain D Marrero
6 7
  Russia T Gabashvili
Spain D Marrero
77 6   Spain D Pérez Sanz
Netherlands M Vervoort
3 6 [10]
  France E Benchetrit
Germany R Molleker
4 4   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
6 4 [7]
  Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
6 6   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
3 6 [10]
  Germany Hermann Gertmann
Germany Max Hertl
WC 66 2   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 4 [7]
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 78 6   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
6 6
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain M Vilella Martínez
w/o   France M Janvier
Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
3 3
  Germany D Masur
Austria S Ofner
WC   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain M Vilella Martínez
3 2
  France M Janvier
Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
1 6 [10]   France M Janvier
Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
6 6
  Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
2 6 2 [2]

See also[edit]