2018-08-13 Vancouver (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-13 Vancouver (c)
Week held 13–19 August
Location Canada Vancouver, Canada
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 1/WC 6 5 2
  Great Britain Daniel Evans Q 3 7 6
  Great Britain Daniel Evans Q 4 7 77
  Australia Jason Kubler 4 6 5 63
  Australia Jason Kubler 4 4 78 6
  France Grégoire Barrère 6 66 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada V Pospisil 1/WC 78 3 6
  Canada B Sigouin WC 66 6 3   Canada V Pospisil 1/WC 5 6 6
  Australia M Polmans 6 6   Australia M Polmans 7 3 2
  United States E King 2 2   Canada V Pospisil 1/WC 66 713 6
  South Africa L Harris SE 6 6   South Africa L Harris SE 78 611 3
  United States T-S Kwiatkowski Q 3 4   South Africa L Harris SE 6 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 4 2   Belgium R Bemelmans 8/WC 1 3
  Belgium R Bemelmans 8/WC 6 6   Canada V Pospisil 1/WC 6 5 2
  Italy T Fabbiano 3 6 6   Great Britain D Evans Q 3 7 6
  Canada F Peliwo 4 2   Italy T Fabbiano 3 3 6 3
  United States E Escobedo 4 4   Great Britain D Evans Q 6 3 6
  Great Britain D Evans Q 6 6   Great Britain D Evans Q 6 6
  Great Britain L Broady 2 2   Belarus I Ivashka 7 4 4
  France Q Halys 6 6   France Q Halys 2 5
  Ukraine I Marchenko PR 6 3 5   Belarus I Ivashka 7 6 7
  Belarus I Ivashka 7 4 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada P Polansky 6 77 5 6
  Colombia S Giraldo PR 65 7 3   Canada P Polansky 6 64 63
  United States JC Aragone Q 3 6 6   United States JC Aragone Q 77 77
  Australia A Bolt 6 2 4   United States JC Aragone Q 6 2 4
  Croatia B GojoRL Q 6 6   Australia J Kubler 4 2 6 6
  United States K King 4 3   Croatia B GojoRL Q 4 5
  Italy S Travaglia 3 62   Australia J Kubler 4 6 7
  Australia J Kubler 4 6 77   Australia J Kubler 4 4 78 6
  Luxembourg G Müller 5 6 4 6   France G Barrère 6 66 2
  United States C Eubanks SE 4 6 3   Luxembourg G Müller 5 4 67
  Canada B Schnur WC 5 62   Germany Y Maden 6 79
  Germany Y Maden 7 77   Germany Y Maden 3 4
  France G Barrère 68 6 6   France G Barrère 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 710 4 2   France G Barrère w/o
  Australia T Kokkinakis 6 1 6   Australia T Kokkinakis
  Australia J Thompson 2 4 6 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Israel J Erlich
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 6 77
  United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
Alt 3 62   Israel J Erlich
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 3 1
  France G Barrère
France Q Halys
77 1 [6]   United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
6 6
  United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
65 6 [10]   United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
4 3
  United States A Krajicek
India P Raja
3 6 6   Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
6 6
  South Africa R Roelofse
Australia L Saville
3 4   United States A Krajicek
India P Raja
3 6 65 [4]
  Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
6 3 [10]   Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
4 77 [10]
  United States JC Aragone
Canada B Sigouin
WC 4 6 [6]   Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
6 3 [6]
  Australia A Bolt
Australia J Thompson
3 6 [10]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain N Skupski
2 4 6 [10]
  Canada Joshua Peck
Canada Luka Vukovic
WC 6 3 [8]   Australia A Bolt
Australia J Thompson
3 4
  Italy T Fabbiano
Australia M Reid
1 6 [10]   Italy T Fabbiano
Australia M Reid
6 6
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
4 6 3 [8]   Italy T Fabbiano
Australia M Reid
3 2
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain J O'Mara
4 4   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain N Skupski
2 6 6
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
6 6   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
4 64
  Germany Y Maden
Italy S Travaglia
1 3   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain N Skupski
2 6 77
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain N Skupski
2 6 6

See also[edit]