2018-08-27 Budapest (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-27 Budapest (itf)
Week held 27 August – 2 September
Location Hungary Budapest, Hungary
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Katarina Zavatska 7 3 6 77
  Germany Tamara Korpatsch 3 6 2 62
  Ukraine Katarina Zavatska 7 2 2
  Poland Iga Świątek 6 6
  Poland Iga Świątek 6 6
  Austria Barbara Haas 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Bulgaria V Tomova 1 2 6 6
  Venezuela A Gámiz 6 3 0   Bulgaria V Tomova 1 6 6
  Russia M Melnikova 3 4   Czech Republic M Kilnarová 4 2
  Czech Republic M Kilnarová 6 6   Bulgaria V Tomova 1 4 5
  Netherlands C Burger 64 3   Ukraine K Zavatska 7 6 7
  Italy G Gatto-Monticone 77 6   Italy G Gatto-Monticone 7 4 3
  Norway U Eikeri 6 4 0   Ukraine K Zavatska 7 5 6 6
  Ukraine K Zavatska 7 4 6 6   Ukraine K Zavatska 7 3 6 77
  Germany T Korpatsch 3 6 3 6   Germany T Korpatsch 3 6 2 62
  Slovakia R Šramková 2 6 4   Germany T Korpatsch 3 67 6 6
  Chile D Seguel 6 77   Chile D Seguel 79 1 2
  Romania N Dascălu LL 3 65   Germany T Korpatsch 3 6 2
  Poland M Chwalińska Q 5 6 6   Poland M Chwalińska Q 3 0r
  Hungary D Gálfi WC 7 4 2   Poland M Chwalińska Q 1 6 7
  Italy A Grymalska 1 3   Croatia T Mrdeža 8 6 3 5
  Croatia T Mrdeža 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia J Čepelová 5 6 6
  Spain O Sáez LarraRL 3 4   Slovakia J Čepelová 5 1 0
  Poland I Świątek 0 6 6   Poland I Świątek 6 6
  Hungary R-L Jani WC 6 2 1   Poland I Świątek 6 6
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 7   Spain S Soler Espinosa 4 0 4
  Slovenia N Potočnik Q 0 5   Romania A Cadanțu 3 4
  Hungary P Udvardy WC 4 1   Spain S Soler Espinosa 4 6 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 4 6 6   Poland I Świątek 6 6
  Serbia I Jorović 6 1 6 4   Austria B Haas 2 3
  Russia O Doroshina 6 3 1r   Serbia I Jorović 6 79 6
  Romania OG SimionRL Q 2 5   Hungary A Bondár WC 67 4
  Hungary A Bondár WC 6 7   Serbia I Jorović 6 4 6 4
  Croatia T Lukas 4 0r   Austria B Haas 6 3 6
  Austria B Haas 6 1   Austria B Haas 6 77
  Romania R Șerban Q 6 7   Romania R Șerban Q 4 61
  Bulgaria E Kostova 2 2 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia C Škamlová
Netherlands E Wacanno
1 4 1
  Norway U Eikeri
Bulgaria E Kostova
6 6   Norway U Eikeri
Bulgaria E Kostova
6 7
  Italy G Gatto-Monticone
Italy A Grymalska
77 6   Italy G Gatto-Monticone
Italy A Grymalska
2 5
  Croatia T Mrdeža
Montenegro Ana Veselinović
63 2   Norway U Eikeri
Bulgaria E Kostova
77 1 [10]
  Russia O Doroshina
Russia A Komardina
3 6 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš
Romania OG SimionRL
63 6 [7]
  Netherlands C Burger
Venezuela A Gámiz
3 5   Russia O Doroshina
Russia A Komardina
3 6 5r
  Hungary Á Bukta
Russia E Yashina
4 6 [8]   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš
Romania OG SimionRL
3 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš
Romania OG SimionRL
6 1 [10]   Norway U Eikeri
Bulgaria E Kostova
2 6 [10]
  Austria Jovana Trickovic
Austria Katarina Trickovic
WC 1 1   Hungary D Gálfi
Hungary R-L Jani
6 4 [8]
  Romania E Bogdan
Romania A Cadanțu
6 6   Romania E Bogdan
Romania A Cadanțu
3 62
  Hungary A Bondár
Hungary P Udvardy
2 6 [4]   Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
4 6 77
  Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
4 6 3 [10]   Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
4 77 2 [4]
  Bulgaria D Evtimova
Canada P JanuskovaRL
WC 6 710   Hungary D Gálfi
Hungary R-L Jani
64 6 [10]
  Romania N Dascălu
Bulgaria A Naydenova
WC 2 68   Bulgaria D Evtimova
Canada P JanuskovaRL
WC 2 5
  Hungary D Gálfi
Hungary R-L Jani
6 7   Hungary D Gálfi
Hungary R-L Jani
6 7
  Sweden C Lister
Belgium A-S Mestach
2 4 5

See also[edit]