2018-08-27 Como (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-27 Como (c)
Week held 27 August – 2 September
Location Italy Como, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Viktor Galović 4 3
  Chile Cristian Garín 6 6
  Chile Cristian Garín 5 4
  Italy Salvatore Caruso 7 6
  Italy Matteo Donati 66 64
  Italy Salvatore Caruso 78 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia M Kližan 1/Alt 6 6
  Italy A Giannessi 2 4   Slovakia M Kližan 1/Alt 6 1
  Slovakia A Martin 6 6   Slovakia A Martin 3 0r
  Italy J Sinner WC 3 2   Slovakia M Kližan 1/Alt 66 0
  Italy A CoppiniRL WC 2 2   Croatia V Galović 78 6
  Croatia V Galović 6 6   Croatia V Galović 4 7 7
  Italy L Giustino 6 6   Italy L Giustino 6 5 5
  France S Robert 6 2 1   Croatia V Galović 4 3
  Portugal P Sousa 3 4 63   Chile C Garín 6 6
  Chile C Garín 6 77   Chile C Garín 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 4 4
  Russia I Nedelko 2 1r   Chile C Garín 6 6
  Croatia A Pavić 3 3   Argentina JI Londero 5 4 2
  Germany D Brown Q 6 6   Germany D Brown Q 5 2
  Italy G Mager Q 4 710 65   Argentina JI Londero 5 7 6
  Argentina JI Londero 5 6 68 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 8 0 4
  Italy M Donati 6 6   Italy M Donati 77 2
  Argentina F Coria Q 77 6   Argentina F Coria Q 64 0r
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 62 4   Italy M Donati 1 6 6
  Italy GM Moroni 6 6   Italy F Baldi WC 6 3 2
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 2 2   Italy GM Moroni 63 3
  Italy F Baldi WC 6 2 6   Italy F Baldi WC 77 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 4 3 6 4   Italy M Donati 66 64
  Portugal G Elias 7 5 6 3   Italy S Caruso 78 77
  Italy S Caruso 7 3 6   Italy S Caruso 6 1 7
  Slovakia F Horanský 6 6   Slovakia F Horanský 2 6 5
  Italy F Forti WC 4 1   Italy S Caruso 6 77
  Italy A Arnaboldi 6 4 65   Argentina F Argüello Q 2 64
  Italy R Marcora LL 2 6 77   Italy R Marcora LL 77 1 3
  Argentina F Argüello Q 6 6   Argentina F Argüello Q 65 6 6
  Bolivia H Dellien 2 4 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 64 77 [10]
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
77 65 [8]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 6 4 [9]
  Chile C Garín
Argentina JI Londero
2 3   Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
WC 3 6 [11]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
WC 6 6   Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
WC 4 4
  Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
3 6 7   Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
3 6 6
  Italy F Forti
Italy F Iannaccone
WC 3 5   Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
3 w/o
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
6 6   Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
  Brazil F Romboli
Italy W Trusendi
4 4   Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
3 3 6 [10]
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Brazil T Monteiro
77 6   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 6 4 [5]
  Slovakia A Martin
Austria T-S Weissborn
62 1   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Brazil T Monteiro
77 62 [8]
  Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 66 6 [10]   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 63 77 [10]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
4 78 4 [6]   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 77 6
  France G Blancaneaux
France S Robert
7 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
2 64 3
  Italy A Motti
Portugal P Sousa
5 1   France G Blancaneaux
France S Robert
5 2
  Argentina G Durán
Italy A Giannessi
3 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
2 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
2 6 7

See also[edit]