2018-08-27 Manacor (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-08-27 Manacor (c)
Week held 28 August – 2 September
Location Spain Manacor, Spain
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Matthias Bachinger 6 6
  Spain Enrique López-Pérez 7 4 3
  Germany Matthias Bachinger 6 3 63
  Australia Bernard Tomic 6 4 6 77
  France Kenny de Schepper 3 4
  Australia Bernard Tomic 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy T Fabbiano 1 7 6
  Netherlands T van Rijthoven Q 5 3   Italy T Fabbiano 1 6 6
  Germany O Otte 6 77   Germany O Otte 0 2
  Netherlands T Griekspoor 4 62   Italy T Fabbiano 1 6 2 2
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 2 2   Germany M Bachinger 3 6 6
  Germany M Bachinger 6 6   Germany M Bachinger 6 0
  Germany T SimonRL Q 6 6   Germany T SimonRL Q 1 0r
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 8 3 2   Germany M Bachinger 6 6
  India R Ramanathan 3 6 77   Spain E López-Pérez 7 4 3
  France E Couacaud Q 3 63   India R Ramanathan 3 77 62 4
  Great Britain J Ward Alt 78 62 64   Spain N Kuhn WC 64 77 6
  Spain N Kuhn WC 66 77 77   Spain N Kuhn WC 1 68
  Italy L Vanni 2 3   Spain E López-Pérez 7 6 710
  Russia T Gabashvili Q 6 6   Russia T Gabashvili Q 2 4
  Austria L Miedler 6 66 4   Spain E López-Pérez 7 6 6
  Spain E López-Pérez 7 3 78 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany M Moraing 5 5 2
  Germany D Brands 7 6   Germany D Brands 6 78
  Portugal J Domingues 3 3   Great Britain D Evans Alt 4 66
  Great Britain D Evans Alt 6 6   Germany D Brands 1 2
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo WC 65 4   France K de Schepper 6 6
  France K de Schepper 77 6   France K de Schepper 6 6
  Ecuador E Gómez WC 4 66   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 2 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 6 78   France K de Schepper 3 4
  Australia B Tomic 6 6 6   Australia B Tomic 6 6 6
  Spain M Vilella Martínez Alt 1 2   Australia B Tomic 6 6 6
  Brazil J Menezes LL 6 5 2   Argentina P Cachín Alt 2 4
  Argentina P Cachín Alt 2 7 6   Australia B Tomic 6 6 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 6 6   Slovakia N Gombos 3 4
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 3 4   Slovakia N Gombos 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 2 1   Spain P Andújar 2 4 2
  Spain P Andújar 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia M Elgin
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 4 4
  Great Britain D Evans
Spain G Granollers
6 6   Great Britain D Evans
Spain G Granollers
6 4 [10]
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Austria L Miedler
4 6 [5]   Poland T Bednarek
Poland S Walków
4 6 [8]
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland S Walków
6 3 [10]   Great Britain D Evans
Spain G Granollers
4 6 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 6 6   Switzerland L Margaroli
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 6 1 [5]
  Turkey T Altuna
India R Ramanathan
3 2   Switzerland L Margaroli
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 4 6 [10]
  Spain Pablo Schelcher Muro
Spain P Vives MarcosRL
WC 3 77 [3]   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
6 4 [3]
  Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
6 65 [10]   Great Britain D Evans
Spain G Granollers
  Sweden A Göransson
Bolivia F Zeballos
2 7 [5]   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
2 w/o
  Italy T Fabbiano
Italy L Vanni
6 5 [10]   Italy T Fabbiano
Italy L Vanni
4 6 [10]
  Australia M Reid
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 77   Australia M Reid
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 4 [8]
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Portugal G Oliveira
4 3 63   Italy T Fabbiano
Italy L Vanni
3 3
  Great Britain J Hersey
India A KalyanpurRL
WC 2 4   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
2 6 6
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
Spain S Martos Gornés
6 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
Spain S Martos Gornés
3 4
  Spain A Artuñedo Martínavarro
Spain D Pérez Sanz
WC 3 3   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
2 6 6
  Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
2 6 6

See also[edit]