2018-09-03 Cassis (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-03 Cassis (c)
Week held 4–9 September
Location France Cassis, France
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Enzo Couacaud Q 6 6
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 3 4 4
  France Enzo Couacaud Q 6 6
  France Ugo Humbert 5 2 3
  Great Britain James Ward 63 4
  France Ugo Humbert 5 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Lithuania R Berankis 1 77 3 4
  France E Couacaud Q 65 6 6   France E Couacaud Q 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 3 1   Germany M Bachinger 4 3
  Germany M Bachinger 6 6   France E Couacaud Q 3 6 6
  Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 6   Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 4 1
  Russia E Karlovskiy 4 4   Netherlands S Griekspoor 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 66 5   Germany M Moraing 8 5r
  Germany M Moraing 8 78 7   France E Couacaud Q 6 6
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 79 6   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 4 4
  France A Rinderknech WC 67 3   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 6 7
  France A Müller WC 6 6   France A Müller WC 2 5
  Great Britain D Evans Q 3 4   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 6 65 6
  France E Benchetrit WC 6 6   France A Hoang 2 77 3
  France TK Wang Q 1 4   France E Benchetrit WC 4 77 1
  France A Hoang 3 77 7   France A Hoang 6 65 6
  France G Barrère 7 6 62 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia B Tomic 6 77 5 5
  Netherlands T Griekspoor 65 7 7   Netherlands T Griekspoor 61 6 3
  Serbia N Milojević 4 7 4   Great Britain J Ward 77 3 6
  Great Britain J Ward 6 5 6   Great Britain J Ward 79 3 6
  Spain O Roca Batalla 6 6   Germany O Otte 67 6 3
  France Jonathan Kanar Q 3 4   Spain O Roca Batalla 3 4
  Germany O Otte 77 3 7   Germany O Otte 6 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 62 6 5   Great Britain J Ward 63 4
  France U Humbert 5 77 6   France U Humbert 5 77 6
  Turkey C İlkel 65 4   France U Humbert 5 6 77
  Germany T Kamke 7 6   Germany T Kamke 4 64
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 5 4   France U Humbert 5 6 6
  France M Bourgue WC 77 1   France M Bourgue WC 3 3
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 65 0r   France M Bourgue WC 6 6
  France Q Halys 77 6   France Q Halys 0 4
  France C Moutet 2 64 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia M Elgin
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 6 6
  France D Guez
France A Müller
3 2   Russia M Elgin
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 4 62
  Slovakia N Gombos
Czech Republic V Šafránek
  Russia E Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
6 77
  Russia E Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
w/o   Russia E Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
4 61
  Australia M Reid
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
3 2 7 [10]   Australia M Reid
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
3 6 77
  Great Britain D Evans
Great Britain J O'Mara
6 5 [5]   Australia M Reid
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
3 6 6
  Turkey C İlkel
Turkey E Kırkın
WC 1 4   France G Barrère
France Q Halys
4 3
  France G Barrère
France Q Halys
6 6   Australia M Reid
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
3 6 6
  Serbia N Milojević
Spain O Roca Batalla
78 6   Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Portugal G Oliveira
2 2 3
  France T BourcetRL
France A Escoffier
WC 66 4   Serbia N Milojević
Spain O Roca Batalla
4 65
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
5 3   Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
4 6 77
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
4 7 6   Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden A Göransson
4 0 5
  Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
4 3   Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Portugal G Oliveira
2 6 7
  France A Hoang
France M Tchoutakian
WC 6 6   France A Hoang
France M Tchoutakian
WC 6 2 [4]
  France E Benchetrit
France C Moutet
4 5   Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Portugal G Oliveira
2 2 6 [10]
  Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Portugal G Oliveira
2 6 7

See also[edit]