2018-09-03 Genoa (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-03 Genoa (c)
Week held 4–9 September
Location Italy Genoa, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 5 5 3
  Italy Lorenzo Sonego 8 7 6
  Italy Lorenzo Sonego 8 6 6
  Germany Dustin Brown WC 2 1
  Germany Dustin Brown WC 6 78
  Brazil Thomaz Bellucci LL 3 66
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Peru JP Varillas LL 6 5 3
  Italy S Travaglia 4 7 6   Italy S Travaglia 6 6
  Italy G Quinzi 6 4 3   Croatia V Galović 4 4
  Croatia V Galović 4 6 6   Italy S Travaglia 3 6 61
  Italy G FonioRL WC 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 5 6 3 77
  Portugal G Elias 4 2   Italy G FonioRL WC 1 3
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 4 3   Argentina F Delbonis 5 6 6
  Argentina F Delbonis 5 4 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 5 5 3
  Poland H Hurkacz 4 6 1 6   Italy L Sonego 8 7 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 3 6 2   Poland H Hurkacz 4 5 7 6
  Hungary Z Piros Q 4 1R   Argentina JI Londero 7 5 0
  Argentina JI Londero 6 4   Poland H Hurkacz 4 6 3 61
  Russia A Avidzba Q 6 4 1   Italy L Sonego 8 1 6 77
  Russia A Vatutin 1 6 6   Russia A Vatutin 4 6 5
  France S Robert 1 2   Italy L Sonego 8 6 4 7
  Italy L Sonego 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina G Andreozzi 6 5 6 0
  Italy A Basso WC 7 4 6   Italy A Basso WC 2 7 2
  Germany D Brown WC 6 7   Germany D Brown WC 6 5 6
  Spain P Andújar 4 5   Germany D Brown WC 3 6 77
  Italy A Pellegrino Q 2 4   Czech Republic L Rosol Alt 6 4 65
  Czech Republic L Rosol Alt 6 6   Czech Republic L Rosol Alt 77 6
  Italy S Caruso 2 6 4   Italy P Lorenzi 3 64 3
  Italy P Lorenzi 3 6 3 6   Germany D Brown WC 6 78
  Brazil T Monteiro 7 3 4   Brazil T Bellucci LL 3 66
  Chile C Garín 6 6   Chile C Garín 3 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano 4 2   India S Nagal Q 6 3 4
  India S Nagal Q 6 6   Chile C Garín 65 4
  Brazil T Bellucci LL 78 6   Brazil T Bellucci LL 77 6
  Italy GM Moroni 66 3   Brazil T Bellucci LL 3 7 4
  Italy F Baldi WC 0 2   Slovakia M Kližan 2 6 5 0R
  Slovakia M Kližan 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 6 3 [9]
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
4 6 [11]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
6 77
  Belarus A Bury
Poland H Hurkacz
6 63 [4]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
4 64
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
4 77 [10]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
6 77
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina A Molteni
4 68 7 [5]   Russia I Gakhov
France S Robert
Alt 3 63
  Italy D Bracciali
Brazil F Romboli
710 5 [10]   Italy D Bracciali
Brazil F Romboli
7 65 [8]
  Russia I Gakhov
France S Robert
Alt 3 78 [12]   Russia I Gakhov
France S Robert
Alt 5 77 [10]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
6 66 [10]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
6 3 [10]
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Brazil T Monteiro
77 3 [8]   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 2 6 [2]
  Italy S Caruso
Italy J Sinner
WC 62 6 [10]   Italy S Caruso
Italy J Sinner
WC 5 3
  Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
4 64   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 7 6
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 77   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 3 [7]
  Italy GM Moroni
Italy S Travaglia
WC 77 3 [10]   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 1 6 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
64 6 [6]   Italy GM Moroni
Italy S Travaglia
WC 4 2
  Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 6 6   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 6 6
  Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 4 4

See also[edit]