2018-09-03 Seville (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-03 Seville (c)
Week held 3–8 September
Location Spain Seville, Spain
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Alex Molčan Q 4 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić 6 3 2
  Slovakia Alex Molčan Q 62 1
  Belgium Kimmer Coppejans Q 77 6
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 6 2 3
  Belgium Kimmer Coppejans Q 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal P Sousa 1 66 2
  Spain P Martínez 78 6   Spain P Martínez 4 3
  Serbia M Djokovic Q 6 2 2   France K de Schepper 6 6
  France K de Schepper 4 6 6   France K de Schepper 2 2
  Slovakia A Molčan Q 6 6   Slovakia A Molčan Q 6 6
  Spain J Barranco Cosano WC 2 1   Slovakia A Molčan Q 6 2
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 3 4   Norway C Ruud 5 4 0r
  Norway C Ruud 5 6 6   Slovakia A Molčan Q 4 6 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti 4 5 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 3 2
  Spain N Kuhn WC 7 4 4   Argentina M Trungelliti 4 4 4
  Croatia A Pavić 6 4 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 4 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 67 6
  Italy L Giustino 6 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 3 79 2
  Italy F Gaio 4 2   Italy L Giustino 7 3 3
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 6 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 5 6 6
  Slovakia A Martin 7 3 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain E López-Pérez 8 5 4
  Serbia P Krstin 7 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 2 6
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 65 4   Egypt M Safwat 2 6 2
  Egypt M Safwat 77 6   Serbia P Krstin 2 6 6
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 63 6 77   Lithuania L Grigelis Q 6 3 4
  Italy A Giannessi 77 4 65   Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 5 6 4
  Lithuania L Grigelis Q 6 6   Lithuania L Grigelis Q 7 0 6
  India R Ramanathan 3 4 2   Serbia P Krstin 6 2 3
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 6 65 4   Belgium K Coppejans Q 4 6 6
  Belgium K Coppejans Q 77 6   Belgium K Coppejans Q 3 77 6
  Russia I Nedelko 4 3   Poland K Majchrzak 6 60 2
  Poland K Majchrzak 6 6   Belgium K Coppejans Q 6 64 6
  Argentina F Argüello SE 6 6   Argentina F Argüello SE 3 77 1
  Argentina P Cachín WC 4 3   Argentina F Argüello SE 5
  Italy M Donati 6 6   Italy M Donati 2r
  Germany Y Maden 2 4 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
1 4 4
  Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
6 6   Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
3 710 [10]
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
77 6   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
6 68 [8]
  Spain J Barranco Cosano
Spain B Zapata Miralles
WC 65 2   Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
3 68
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
3 6 4 [8]   Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain R Ojeda Lara
WC 6 710
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain R Ojeda Lara
WC 4 6 [10]   Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain R Ojeda Lara
WC 6 6
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Bolivia F Zeballos
Alt 7 6   Venezuela LD Martínez
Bolivia F Zeballos
Alt 3 4
  Croatia I Sabanov
Egypt M Safwat
5 3   Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain R Ojeda Lara
WC 0 2
  Spain D Pérez Sanz
Netherlands M Vervoort
1 4   Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
4 6 6
  Portugal F Gil
Spain M Vilella Martínez
WC 6 6   Portugal F Gil
Spain M Vilella Martínez
WC 3 4
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
4 2   Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
4 6 6
  Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
4 6 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
4 3 77 [10]
  Serbia P Krstin
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
3 4   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
2 6 65 [4]
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia T Draganja
6 6   Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia T Draganja
4 65
  Spain S Martos Gornés
Norway C Ruud
2 4   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
2 6 77
  Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
2 6 6

See also[edit]