2018-09-03 Zagreb (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-03 Zagreb (itf)
Week held 3–9 September
Location Croatia Zagreb, Croatia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Alexandra Cadanțu 2 1r
  Croatia Tereza Mrdeža 8 6 5
  Croatia Tereza Mrdeža 8 2 6 7
  Argentina Paula Ormaechea Q 6 4 5
  Russia Olga Doroshina 5 4
  Argentina Paula Ormaechea Q 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 1 1 3
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 6   Romania A Cadanțu 6 6
  Italy A Grymalska 6 6   Italy A Grymalska 2 2
  Netherlands C Burger 4 3   Romania A Cadanțu 6 6
  Turkey P Özgen 6 7   Turkey P Özgen 2 3
  Sweden C Lister Q 3 5   Turkey P Özgen 6 6
  Chile D Seguel 6 5 1r   Slovakia J Čepelová 7 3 3
  Slovakia J Čepelová 7 4 7 4   Romania A Cadanțu 2 1r
  Spain G García Pérez 3 1 77 6   Croatia T Mrdeža 8 6 5
  Slovakia R Šramková 6 65 4   Spain G García Pérez 3 1 6 7
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A HusarićRL WC 5 4   Serbia B Jovanovski Petrović WC 6 3 5
  Serbia B Jovanovski Petrović WC 7 6   Spain G García Pérez 3 3 3
  Russia L Samsonova 65 6 77   Croatia T Mrdeža 8 6 6
  Russia A Panova PR 77 3 65   Russia L Samsonova 6 3 4
  Hungary D Gálfi 3 1   Croatia T Mrdeža 8 4 6 6
  Croatia T Mrdeža 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy M Di Giuseppe 6 3 63
  Venezuela A Gámiz 6 77   Venezuela A Gámiz 3 2
  Russia O Doroshina 6 5 6   Russia O Doroshina 6 6
  Slovakia M Hončová 1 7 1   Russia O Doroshina 6 0 6
  France M Georges 4 1   Slovenia K Juvan 1 6 3
  Slovenia K Juvan 6 6   Slovenia K Juvan 6 6
  Croatia L Bošković WC 3 65   Greece V Grammatikopoulou 4 3 2
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou 4 6 77   Russia O Doroshina 5 4
  Bulgaria E Kostova 5 6 6   Argentina P Ormaechea Q 7 6
  Hungary Á Bukta Q 3 4   Bulgaria E Kostova 5 6 2 3
  Croatia T Lukas 7 7   Croatia T Lukas 1 6 6
  Croatia S Njirić WC 5 5   Croatia T Lukas 5 7 1
  Italy A Moratelli Q 5 1   Argentina P Ormaechea Q 7 5 6
  Argentina P Ormaechea Q 7 6   Argentina P Ormaechea Q 5 6 6
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska PR 5 2   Bulgaria V Tomova 2 7 2 4
  Bulgaria V Tomova 2 7 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Sweden C Lister
Belgium A-S Mestach
1 2 2
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou
United States I Neel
6 6   Greece V Grammatikopoulou
United States I Neel
77 5 [10]
  Slovakia M Hončová
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
2 2   Spain G García Pérez
Argentina P Ormaechea
64 7 [8]
  Spain G García Pérez
Argentina P Ormaechea
6 6   Greece V Grammatikopoulou
United States I Neel
  Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
4 3 6 [10]   Venezuela A Gámiz
Venezuela A Uzcátegui
w/o
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska
Croatia I Primorac
WC 6 4 [4]   Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
4 2 5
  France M Georges
Croatia S Njirić
WC 5 68   Venezuela A Gámiz
Venezuela A Uzcátegui
6 7
  Venezuela A Gámiz
Venezuela A Uzcátegui
7 710   Venezuela A Gámiz
Venezuela A Uzcátegui
6 6
  Romania E Bogdan
Romania A Cadanțu
7 6   Romania E Bogdan
Romania A Cadanțu
3 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A HusarićRL
Turkey P Özgen
WC 5 1   Romania E Bogdan
Romania A Cadanțu
3 6 [10]
  Hungary Á Bukta
Hungary P Udvardy
6 6   Hungary Á Bukta
Hungary P Udvardy
6 2 [7]
  Russia O Doroshina
Russia A Panova
3 4 1   Romania E Bogdan
Romania A Cadanțu
4 6 [10]
  Hungary D Gálfi
Hungary R-L Jani
6 6   Hungary D Gálfi
Hungary R-L Jani
6 3 [6]
  Belarus S PirazhenkaRL
Bulgaria J Terziyska
1 3   Hungary D Gálfi
Hungary R-L Jani
6 6
  Italy A Grymalska
Belarus I Kremen
6 4 [3]   Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
2 3 0
  Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
2 3 6 [10]

See also[edit]