2018-09-03 Zhangjiagang (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-03 Zhangjiagang (c)
Week held 3–9 September
Location China Zhangjiagang, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei Jason Jung 1 77 65 6
  Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 8 63 77 0
  Chinese Taipei Jason Jung 1 2 2
  Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama 6 6
  Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama 6 4 7
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 6 3 6 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 1 6 6
  Japan Y Shimizu Q 4 3   Chinese Taipei J Jung 1 6 6
  China Z Li 0 6 3   China Zh Zhang WC 4 4
  China Zh Zhang WC 6 1 6   Chinese Taipei J Jung 1 7 6
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 4 1r   Australia A Santillan 5 2
  Australia A Santillan 6 3   Australia A Santillan 7 64 6
  China R Te WC 6 6   China R Te WC 5 77 4
  Canada F Peliwo 5 4 4   Chinese Taipei J Jung 1 77 65 6
  Japan G Soeda 4 7 7   Kazakhstan A Bublik 8 63 77 0
  Italy A Bega 5 5   Japan G Soeda 4 5 6 2
  South Korea Y Chung 3 6 6   South Korea Y Chung 7 3 6
  Russia R Safiullin 6 4 3   South Korea Y Chung 4 4
  Australia D Kelly Q 77 7   Kazakhstan A Bublik 8 6 6
  South Korea S-w Kwon 65 5   Australia D Kelly Q 5 4
  Japan Y Takahashi LL 3 4   Kazakhstan A Bublik 8 7 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan H Moriya 7 78 6
  France T Lamasine Q 66 2   Japan H Moriya 7 6 65 3
  Japan Y Uchiyama 6 4   Japan Y Uchiyama 4 77 6
  Slovenia B Kavčič 3 2r   Japan Y Uchiyama 6 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 6 77   Belarus U Ignatik 4 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 2 63   Belarus U Ignatik 78 6
  South Korea D-h Lee 6 5 6   South Korea D-h Lee 66 1
  China Ze Zhang 3 3 7 0   Japan Y Uchiyama 6 4 7
  Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6 3 6   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 3 6 5
  Australia M Purcell 3 6 3   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 2 6 6
  Portugal F Ferreira Silva Q 4 4   Austria J Rodionov 6 3 3
  Austria J Rodionov 6 6   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6 6
  China Y Wu WC 6 6   China Y Wu WC 4 4
  China Y HeRL WC 3 4   China Y Wu WC 78 4 6
  Canada S Diez 4 1   Japan T Ito 2 66 6 3
  Japan T Ito 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 4 6 [8]
  China F Sun
China Zeng Shihong
WC 6 3 [10]   China F Sun
China Zeng Shihong
WC 7 7
  United States A Lawson
China Z Li
77 4 [22]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
5 5
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
62 6 [24]   China F Sun
China Zeng Shihong
WC 3 1
  Australia M Purcell
Japan Y Uchiyama
3 4 64   Australia B Mousley
Australia A Santillan
6 6
  Australia B Mousley
Australia A Santillan
6 77   Australia B Mousley
Australia A Santillan
6 4 [11]
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
7 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
0 6 [9]
  China R Te
China D Wu
WC 5 4   Australia B Mousley
Australia A Santillan
  China X Gao
China Zh Zhang
WC 6 77   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
4 w/o
  India A Kadhe
New Zealand R Statham
4 65   China X Gao
China Zh Zhang
WC 3 3
  France T Lamasine
Japan H Moriya
3 1   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
4 6 6
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
4 6 6   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
4 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
Serbia M Kecmanović
6 6   Kazakhstan A Bublik
Serbia M Kecmanović
4 2
  Belarus U Ignatik
India VS Prashanth
4 4   Kazakhstan A Bublik
Serbia M Kecmanović
77 6
  Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
77 77   Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
64 3
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 61 65

See also[edit]