2018-09-10 İstanbul (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-10 İstanbul (c)
Week held 10–16 September
Location Turkey İstanbul, Turkey
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 1 3 6 4
  France Quentin Halys 4 6 4 6
  France Quentin Halys 4 3 4
  France Corentin Moutet 2 6 6
  France Antoine Hoang 6 5 0
  France Corentin Moutet 2 2 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy T Fabbiano 1 6 6
  France H GrenierRL Alt 3 2   Italy T Fabbiano 1 3 6 6
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 1 4   France B Bonzi 6 1 4
  France B Bonzi 6 6   Italy T Fabbiano 1 3 6 6
  Kazakhstan D Yevseyev 63 4   Italy M Viola 6 2 4
  Italy M Viola 77 6   Italy M Viola 6 6
  Germany D Masur 6 3 65   France C Lestienne 5 3 1
  France C Lestienne 5 0 6 77   Italy T Fabbiano 1 3 6 4
  France Q Halys 4 6 6   France Q Halys 4 6 4 6
  Spain N Kuhn WC 3 4   France Q Halys 4 77 65 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 64 77 4
  Georgia A Metreveli WC 3 4   France Q Halys 4 6 3 77
  Egypt Y Hossam Q 6 6   Netherlands T Griekspoor 7 4 6 63
  Turkey Anıl Yüksel WC 3 2   Egypt Y Hossam Q 3 2
  France TK Wang Q 4 1   Netherlands T Griekspoor 7 6 6
  Netherlands T Griekspoor 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Austria L Miedler 8 7 3
  France E Couacaud SE 5 0r   Austria L Miedler 8 6 77
  Netherlands T van Rijthoven Q 67 2   France E Benchetrit 3 62
  France E Benchetrit 79 6   Austria L Miedler 8 4 5
  France M Janvier 6 3 4   France A Hoang 6 7
  France A Hoang 4 6 6   France A Hoang 60 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 2 6   Portugal G Oliveira 77 3 2
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 3 6 2   France A Hoang 6 5 0
  Germany O Otte 6 6 6   France C Moutet 2 2 7 6
  Great Britain J Ward 3 3   Germany O Otte 6 3 4
  Turkey E Kırkın WC 2 6 4   Turkey C İlkel 6 6
  Turkey C İlkel 6 4 6   Turkey C İlkel 64 3
  Brazil J Menezes 7 6   France C Moutet 2 77 6
  Turkey A Çelikbilek Q 5 1   Brazil J Menezes 4 0
  Germany T Kamke 4 2   France C Moutet 2 6 6
  France C Moutet 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
1 6 6
  Georgia A Metreveli
Austria L Miedler
PR 2 3   Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
1 6 6
  Turkey T Altuna
Italy T Fabbiano
6 6   Turkey T Altuna
Italy T Fabbiano
1 1
  Turkey U AkkoyunRL
Turkey MN TürkerRL
WC 4 2   Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
1 6 4 [10]
  Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
3 6 6   Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
3 2 6 [7]
  France Q Halys
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
4 3   Russia M Elgin
Belarus Y Shyla
3 6 6
  Turkey C İlkel
Turkey Anıl Yüksel
WC 6 6   Turkey C İlkel
Turkey Anıl Yüksel
WC 2 1
  Turkey A Çelikbilek
Netherlands T van Rijthoven
PR 4 3   Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
1 77 4 [10]
  France M Janvier
Portugal G Oliveira
4 6 [10]   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 64 6 [7]
  Turkey S AğabigünRL
Turkey E Kırkın
WC 6 3 [3]   France M Janvier
Portugal G Oliveira
55 7 [10]
  France E Benchetrit
France C Moutet
77 6   France E Benchetrit
France C Moutet
77 5 [12]
  Spain G Granollers
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
4 64 2   France E Benchetrit
France C Moutet
1 66
  France B Bonzi
France A Hoang
6 67 [12]   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 6 78
  Spain N Kuhn
Germany D Masur
2 79 [10]   France B Bonzi
France A Hoang
4 6 [3]
  Belarus S Betov
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
Alt 61 6 [8]   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 6 4 [10]
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 77 2 [10]

See also[edit]